TV

Jussie Smollett


Mostly Credited As: Jussie Smollett
Birth Name: Jussie Langston Mikha Smollett
Date Of Birth: June 21, 1983 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: Brazil
Birth Place: Santa Rosa, Rio Grande do Sul
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Jussie Smollett




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Empire (2015) (2015)As: Jamal Lyon
On Our Own (1994) (1994)As: Jesse Jerrico
Episode Cast Credits 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Andy Samberg, Michael Weatherly, guest co-host Jussie Smollett 35x125: (Jun/24/2016) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Andy Samberg, Michael Weatherly, guest co-host Jussie Smollett 35x125: (Jun/24/2016) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Mariah Carey, Chris Byrne, guest co-host Jussie Smollett 35x106: (May/30/2016) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Mariah Carey, Chris Byrne, guest co-host Jussie Smollett 35x106: (May/30/2016) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

American Idol (2002) 
  Top 5 Perform 15x19: (Mar/17/2016) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Top 5 Perform 15x19: (Mar/17/2016) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Top 12 Perform 14x20: (Mar/12/2015) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Top 12 Perform 14x20: (Mar/12/2015) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore (2015) 
  #TamponTuesday & Donald Trump's Media Savvy 02x38: (Mar/15/2016) As Himself 
  #TamponTuesday & Donald Trump's Media Savvy 02x38: (Mar/15/2016) As Himself 

Revenge (2011) 
  Ashes 04x03: (Oct/12/2014) As Jamie 
  Ashes 04x03: (Oct/12/2014) As Jamie 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jussie Smollett Quotes

No quotes added for this person