Login or register  
TV

Bonnie Franklin

Mostly Credited As: Bonnie Franklin
Birth Name: Bonnie Gail Franklin
Date Of Birth: January 06, 1944 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California
Date Of Death: March 01, 2013
Cause Of Death: Complications from pancreatic cancer
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Bonnie Franklin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
One Day at a Time (1975)As: Ann Romano Royer
Tony Awards (1967)As: Herself (Host 1978)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9998 40x129: (Sep/25/2012) As Sister Celeste 
  Ep. #9997 40x128: (Sep/24/2012) As Sister Celeste 
  Ep. #9996 40x127: (Sep/21/2012) As Sister Celeste 
  Ep. #9994 40x125: (Sep/19/2012) As Sister Celeste 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Bad Bromance 02x02: (Jan/26/2011) As Mrs. Szymborska 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Mackenzie Phillips 02x17: (Jul/19/1998) As Herself 

Almost Perfect (1995) 
  Moving In (2) 01x23: (Apr/15/1996) As Mary Ryan 
  Moving In (1) 01x22: (Apr/08/1996) As Mary Ryan 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Captain and the Lady/Centerfold/One If By Land... 01x01: (Sep/24/1977) As Stacy Skogstad 

Tony Orlando and Dawn (1974) 
  Season 3, Episode 5 03x05: (Oct/19/1976) As Herself 

Bronk (1975) 
  The Pickoff 01x10: (Nov/23/1975) As Rita 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Herman's Sorority Caper 02x30: (Apr/14/1966) As Janice 

Gidget (1965) 
  Too Many Cooks 01x16: (Dec/29/1965) As Jean 
  Chivalry Isn't Dead 01x12: (Dec/01/1965) As Janie 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Gazebo in the Maze Affair 01x27: (Apr/05/1965) As Peggy Durance, [Featuring]

Karen (1964) (1964) 
  Holiday in Ski Valley 01x19: (Feb/22/1965) As Charlotte Burns 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  How Does Your Garden Grow? 01x24: (Mar/03/1964) As Sally 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Charles in Charge (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Berkling Up Is Hard to Do 03x19 Jul/16/1988 As: Director
Karen's Song (1987) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
It Was Fascination 01x05 Aug/15/1987 As: Director
Don't Fence Me In 01x11 Unaired As: Director
One Day at a Time (1975) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Nearness of You 09x20 May/14/1984 As: Director
Ave Romano 09x16 Mar/21/1984 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bonnie Franklin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..