Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Nanette Fabray


Mostly Credited As: Nanette Fabray
Sometimes Credited As: Nanette Fabares

Birth Name: Nanette Ruby Bernadette Fabares
Date Of Birth: October 27, 1920 (Age 94)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Nanette Fabray




TV Appearances

Main cast 
All Star Secrets (US) (1979)As: Herself (Celebrity panelist)
One Day at a Time (1975)As: Katherine Romano (S09; recurring previously)
The Nanette Fabray Show (1961)As: Nan McGovern
Caesar's Hour (1954)As: Ann Victor (1954-1956)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Golden Palace (1992) 
  Rose and Fern 01x13: (Jan/08/1993) As Fern 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  From the Horse's Mouth 07x16: (Feb/24/1991) As Emmaline Bristow 

Hotel (1983) 
  Harassed 03x18: (Mar/05/1986) As Maggie Lewis 
  Charades 01x03: (Oct/19/1983) As Harriet Gold 

Aloha Paradise (1981) 
  The Star / The Trouble With Chester / Fran's Worst Friend 01x02: (Mar/04/1981) As Unknown 

One Day at a Time (1975) 
  Five Fingered Discount 06x12: (Feb/01/1981) As Katherine Romano 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Third Wheel/Grandmother's Day/Second String Mom 02x27: (May/12/1979) As Maggie O'Brian 
  Isaac's Double Standard/One More Time/Chimpanzeeshines 01x14: (Jan/14/1978) As Mitzy Monroe 

The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) 
  You've Got a Friend 03x11: (Nov/25/1972) As Dottie Richards 
  Just Around the Corner 03x07: (Oct/28/1972) As Dottie Richards 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #126 06x10: (Nov/20/1972) As Herself 
  Episode #119 06x03: (Sep/25/1972) As Herself 
  Episode #27 02x13: (Dec/30/1968) As Herself 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Burt Reynolds, Nanette Fabray 05x20: (Feb/23/1972) As Herself 
  with Ken Berry, Nanette Fabray, The Carpenters 05x16: (Jan/19/1972) As Herself 
  with Nanette Fabray, Mel Torme 05x09: (Nov/17/1971) As Herself 
  with Paul Lynde, Nanette Fabray 04x26: (Mar/25/1971) As Herself 

The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour (1967) (1967) 
  Show #71 03x25: (Apr/27/1969) As Herself 
  Show #59 03x13: (Jan/19/1969) As Herself 
  Show #40 02x20: (Feb/04/1968) As Herself 
  Show #35 02x15: (Dec/24/1967) As Herself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Milton Berle / Nanette Fabray 05x11: (Nov/28/1967) As Herself 
  Host: Bing Crosby 03x26: (Mar/26/1966) As Herself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Louis Armstrong / Ray Bolger / Nanette Fabray / Lainie Kazan 02x08: (Nov/03/1966) As Herself 
  Tony Bennett / Nanette Fabray / Barbara McNair / Guy Marks 01x11: (Dec/02/1965) As Herself 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Cornelius Gilbert? 02x07: (Oct/28/1964) As Rowena Coolidge 
  Who Killed Molly? 01x26: (Mar/27/1964) As Mrs. Amanda Tribble 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 6, Episode 1 06x01: (Oct/06/1961) As Herself 
  Season 2, Episode 28 02x28: (May/11/1958) As Herself 
  Season 2, Episode 17 02x17: (Feb/16/1958) As Herself 
  Season 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Dec/08/1957) As Herself 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Amateur Show 11x10: (Dec/25/1960) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Premiere of Can-Can 05x22: (Mar/14/1960) As Herself 

Laramie (1959) 
  Glory Road 01x02: (Sep/22/1959) As Essie Bright 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 9th Annual Emmy Awards 09x01: (Mar/16/1957) As Winner: Best Continuing Performance by a Comedienne in a Series (for 'Caesar's Hour') 
  The 8th Annual Emmy Awards 08x01: (Mar/17/1956) As Winner: Best Actress in a Supporting Role (for 'Caesar's Hour') 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Family Nobody Wanted 01x12: (Dec/20/1956) As Helen Doss 

Shower of Stars (1954) 
  50's Music 03x01: (Nov/01/1956) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Nanette Fabray / Wally Boag / Brooklyn Dodgers 06x51: (Aug/30/1953) As Herself 
  Jane Powell & Farley Granger; Nanette Fabray; Senor Wences 06x32: (Apr/19/1953) As Herself 
  King Cole Trio, Nanette Fabray, Buster Keaton, Milton Berle 04x08: (Nov/05/1950) As Herself 
  Rudy Vallee, Nanette Fabray 02x19: (Jan/16/1949) As Herself 

Your Show of Shows (1950) 
  Season 2, Episode 21 02x21: (Jan/27/1951) As Herself 
  Season 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Oct/07/1950) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nanette Fabray Quotes

No quotes added for this person