Login or register  
TV

Wayne Grayson

Mostly Credited As: Wayne Grayson
Birth Name: Vinnie Pena
Date Of Birth: September 22, 1974 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Wayne Grayson


Wayne Grayson is an American voice actor, and was born on September 22, 1974 in New York City. Grayson's first high profile role was as Joey Wheeler on the English dub of the original Yu-Gi-Oh series. He would go one to play Syrus Truesdale on sequel series Yu-Gi-Oh GX, and Bolt Tanner on Yu-Gi-Oh: 5D's. In 2003, he began voicing Michelangelo on the revived Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles. Other credits include To Heart, Shaman King, One Piece, Pokemon, G.I. Joe: Sigma 6, Kappa Mikey, and Revolutionary Girl Utena.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pokémon Chronicles (2006)As: Vincent aka Jackson -- [Voice]
TWF: Thumb Wrestling Federation (2006)As: Vini Vidi Victory / Sir Serpent/Gary the Intern/Unit 19G -- [Voice]
Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monsters (2006)As: Joey Wheeler -- [Voice]
G.I. Joe Sigma Six (2005)As: Buzzer -- [Voice]
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (2005)As: Syrus Trusdale, Professor Banner/Amnael -- [Voice]
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2003) (2003)As: Michaelangelo -- [Voice]
Shaman King (US) (2003)As: Tokegeroh -- [Voice]
Ultimate Muscle: The Kinnikuman Legacy (2002)As: Checkmate, Jeager, Broken Jr. -- [Voice]
Yu-Gi-Oh! (2001)As: Joey Wheeler, Shadi, Dartz -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Pokémon the Series (1998) 
  Team Eevee and the Pokemon Rescue Squad! 16x05: (Mar/02/2013) Voiced  Davy, [Featuring]
  Zoroark: Master of Illusions (Feb/05/2011) Voiced  Karl, [Featuring]
  Jirachi Wish Maker (Jan/21/2005) Voiced  Butler, [Featuring]
  Crossing Paths 11x21: (Aug/23/2008) Voiced  Austin 

Dinosaur King (2007) 
  Just Plane Crazy 01x22: (Mar/15/2008) Voiced  Stanley 

Kappa Mikey (2006) 
  The Masked Tanuki 02x10: (Aug/26/2007) Voiced  Cat Burglar 
  The Bracemaster 02x03: (Jun/16/2007) Voiced  Dr. Katashi Takashi 
  The Oni Express 01x26: (Apr/28/2007) Voiced  The Orb 
  Splashomon 01x12: (Aug/27/2006) Voiced  Reginald 

One Piece (US) (2004) 
  Legend of the Pirate Hunter 02x99: (Aug/04/2007) Voiced  Yosaku 
  The Sweat Threat 02x92: (Jun/09/2007) Voiced  Navy Soldier 
  Wanted! 01x39: (Jun/25/2005) Voiced  Dracule Hawk-eye Mihawk 
  The Comeback Kid 01x38: (Jun/18/2005) Voiced  Yosaku 

Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monsters (2006) 
  The True King (2) 01x12: (Nov/25/2006) Voiced  Shadi 
  The True King (1) 01x11: (Nov/18/2006) Voiced  Shadi 
  The Fiendish Five (2) 01x10: (Nov/11/2006) Voiced  Shadi 
  The Fiendish Five (1) 01x09: (Nov/04/2006) Voiced  Shadi 

Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (2005) 
  Going Bananas 02x14: (Sep/08/2006) Voiced  Wheeler 
  A Greater Porpoise 02x10: (Sep/01/2006) Voiced  Alien of light 
  Grave Risk Part 1 01x27: (Dec/14/2005) Voiced  Guard 
  The Maiden In Love 01x20: (Nov/21/2005) Voiced  Elemental Hero Sparkman 

Pokémon Chronicles (2006) 
  Celebi And Joy 01x12: (Aug/12/2006) Voiced  Nick's Dad 
  The Legend of Thunder Part 3 01x03: (Jun/10/2006) Voiced  Raikou 
  The Legend of Thunder Part 2 01x02: (Jun/10/2006) Voiced  Raikou 

Yu-Gi-Oh! (2001) 
  The Intruder (1) 05x18: (Nov/05/2005) Voiced  Roland 
  Sinister Secrets (3) 05x14: (Oct/08/2005) Voiced  Roland 
  Sinister Secrets (1) 05x12: (Oct/01/2005) Voiced  Roland 
  One Step Ahead (1) 05x10: (Sep/24/2005) Voiced  Roland 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wayne Grayson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rage Ratings Review: Sunday 17th - Monday 18th August - UK

Sunday Highlights On BBC on Sunday night, 'Countryfile' attracted the..

'The X Factor' Return Date Confirmed - August 30th

itv have just announced moments ago, the launch date of this years 'X..

Hugh Bonneville and Benedict Cumberbatch to star in Shakespeare adaptations

Hugh Bonneville will be teaming up with Judi Dench and Benedict..