TV

Samira Wiley


Mostly Credited As: Samira Wiley
Birth Name: Samira Denise Wiley
Date Of Birth: April 15, 1987 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, D.C.

Samira Wiley




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Handmaid's Tale (2017)As: TBA
Orange is the New Black (2013)As: Poussey Washington (S03-S04 recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Aubrey Plaza, Samira Wiley, Neil Gaiman, Ray Luzier 03x85: (Jun/23/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Aubrey Plaza, Samira Wiley, Neil Gaiman, Ray Luzier 03x85: (Jun/23/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Perverted Justice 16x21: (May/06/2015) As Michelle Thompson 
  Perverted Justice 16x21: (May/06/2015) As Michelle Thompson 

Orange is the New Black (2013) 
  We Have Manners. We're Polite. 02x13: (Jun/06/2014) As Poussey Washington 
  Take a Break from Your Values 02x11: (Jun/06/2014) As Poussey Washington 
  Take a Break from Your Values 02x11: (Jun/06/2014) As Poussey Washington 
  Comic Sans 02x07: (Jun/06/2014) As Poussey Washington 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Many Happy Returns 01x21: (May/03/2012) As Triage Nurse, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Many Happy Returns 01x21: (May/03/2012) As Triage Nurse, [Co-Guest Stars]

Unforgettable (2011) 
  Heroes 01x02: (Sep/27/2011) As Gina, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Heroes 01x02: (Sep/27/2011) As Gina, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/20/2011) As Gina, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/20/2011) As Gina, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Samira Wiley Quotes

No quotes added for this person