Login or register  
TV

Corri English

Mostly Credited As: Corri English
Birth Name: Corri Englisby
Date Of Birth: May 10, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Corri English



Corri English Corri English Corri English Corri English Corri English Corri English Corri English
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Holliston (2012)As: Corri
The Bedford Diaries (2006)As: Natalie Dykstra
Space Ghost Coast to Coast (1994)As: Galaxy Girl/Sylvia -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

House (2004) 
  Better Half 08x09: (Jan/23/2012) As Kayla 

NCIS (2003) 
  Friends & Lovers 04x15: (Feb/13/2007) As Lisa Delgado 

Campus Ladies (2006) 
  Black Sorority 02x05: (Jan/02/2007) As Lindsey, [Co-Guest Stars]

Justice (2006) (2006) 
  Christmas Party 01x12: (Dec/22/2006) As Kelly Wright 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Going Under 05x02: (Sep/25/2006) As Angela Downey 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Requiem 04x22: (May/04/2006) As Amy Jordano 

Joan of Arcadia (2003) 
  Queen of the Zombies 02x13: (Jan/14/2005) As Elizabeth Goetzman 
  The Election 02x05: (Oct/22/2004) As Elizabeth Goetzman 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  Spirit in the Night 01x17: (Apr/06/2004) As Claire Young 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  The Anti-Prom 03x22: (May/17/2000) As Barbara Johns, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Corri English Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..