Login or register  
TV

Bevin Prince

Mostly Credited As: Bevin Prince
Birth Name: Bevin Anne Prince
Date Of Birth: September 23, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cary, North Carolina

Bevin Prince


Bevin Prince was born and raised in North Carolina. She began acting at an early age. While in school, she acted in many plays, and she was involved in some print work. This is Bevin's fourth season on One Tree Hill, and last summer, she acted in an unreleased independent film. Since graduating from UNCW's film studies program, Bevin has had more time to pursue her career. Bevin enjoys working on One Tree Hill, spending time with her dog, listening to music, dancing, water skiing and tubing. Most of all she loves doing anything with her sister and friends.


Bevin Prince Bevin Prince Bevin Prince Bevin Prince
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  One Tree Hill 09x13: (Apr/04/2012) As Bevin Mirskey 
  You're Gonna Need Someone on Your Side 05x11: (Mar/11/2008) As Bevin 
  All of a Sudden I Miss Everyone 04x21: (Jun/13/2007) As Bevin 
  The Birth and Death of the Day 04x20: (Jun/06/2007) As Bevin Mirsky 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  The Story of Lucy and Jessie 05x17: (Mar/15/2009) As Mariana 

House (2004) 
  Alone 04x01: (Sep/25/2007) As Megan, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bevin Prince Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Fall starring Gillian Anderson to return in November

The popular BBC TWO drama series The Fall is set to return during..

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..

Watch: Ant & Dec Star In Wizard of Oz I'm A Celeb Trailer

itv have released the first teaser trailer for the new series of 'I'm A..