Login or register  
TV

Amelia Lily

Mostly Credited As: Amelia Lily
Birth Name: Amelia Lily Oliver
Date Of Birth: October 16, 1994 (Age 19)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Nunthorpe, Middlesbrough

Amelia Lily



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The X Factor (2004)As: Herself (Series 8 - 3rd Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Celebrity Big Brother 14's Bit on the Side - 16 11x16: (Sep/08/2014) As Herself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 11's Bit on the Side - 15 06x15: (Jan/17/2013) As Herself 

Weekend (2014) 
  August 30, 2014 01x37: (Aug/30/2014) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 27, 2014 15x239: (Aug/27/2014) As Herself 
  April 24, 2013 14x114: (Apr/24/2013) As Herself 
  August 21, 2012 13x234: (Aug/21/2012) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  April 26, 2013 25x161: (Apr/26/2013) As Herself 
  September 13, 2012 25x09: (Sep/13/2012) As Herself 
  January 16, 2012 24x90: (Jan/16/2012) As Herself 
  November 18, 2011 24x55: (Nov/18/2011) As Herself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Ashley Banjo, Amelia Lily, Eamonn Holmes, Ruth Langsford and Rob Beckett 09x09: (Apr/25/2013) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Rafe Spall, Andy Burrows, Mark Jenkins and Alison Pennell 01x43: (Jan/27/2013) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  January 25, 2013 03x98: (Jan/25/2013) As Herself 
  January 18, 2013 03x93: (Jan/18/2013) As Herself 
  November 14, 2012 03x53: (Nov/14/2012) As Herself 
  February 28, 2012 02x121: (Feb/28/2012) As Herself 

Sam & Mark's Big Friday Wind-Up (2011) 
  Amelia Lily 02x02: (Jan/18/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Blue Peter (1958) 
  Magic Tricks and Amelia Lily 55x16: (Jan/17/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Listen - Episode 21 01x46: (Sep/09/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Jeremy Kyle Show (2005) 
  December 20, 2011 07x73: (Dec/20/2011) As Herself 

The Xtra Factor (2004) 
  Series 8, Live Show Exta Final (Result) 08x31: (Dec/11/2011) As Herself 
  Series 8, Live Show Exta Final 08x30: (Dec/10/2011) As Herself 
  Series 8, Live Show Extra 9 (Result) 08x29: (Dec/04/2011) As Herself 
  Series 8, Live Show Extra 9 08x28: (Dec/03/2011) As Herself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 190 01x190: (Nov/17/2011) As Herself 

The X Factor (2004) 
  Series 8 - Boot Camp 2 08x09: (Sep/25/2011) As Herself 
  Series 8 - Boot Camp 1 08x08: (Sep/24/2011) As Herself 
  Series 8 - Auditions 5 08x05: (Sep/11/2011) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Amelia Lily Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey - Penelope Wilton Interview

  Whilst attending the official press launch for the new series, I was..

Skyler Samuels Books Major Role on 'American Horror Story'

‘American Horror Story’ is adding to its ranks for the fourth..

BBC Commissions A Second Series of 'In the Club'

Kay Mellor’s BBC One drama, ‘In the Club’ has been commissioned for..