Login or register  
TV

Artie Ortego

Mostly Credited As: Artie Ortego
Birth Name: Arthur Ortego
Date Of Birth: February 09, 1890 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Jose, California
Date Of Death: July 24, 1960




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Ghost Soldiers 03x09: (Nov/08/1959) As Indian Chief, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Artie Ortego Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..