Login or register  
TV

Nick Zano

Mostly Credited As: Nick Zano
Birth Name: Nicholas Zano
Date Of Birth: March 08, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Nutley, New Jersey
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Nick Zano


Nick Zano is 36 years old and was born on March 08, 1978.
He is known for his role as Vince in the show What I Like About You.
He is 6' 1" (1.85 m) tall and was born in Nutley, New Jersey (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
One Big Happy (2015)As: Luke
Nicky (2014)As: Nicky
Prairie Dogs (2012)As: Guy
Pepsi Smash (2003)As: Himself/Host (S02)
What I Like About You (2002)As: Vince (S02-S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

Friends with Better Lives (2014) 
  Pros and Cons 01x04: (Apr/28/2014) As Randy 

Mom (2013) 
  Jail, Jail and Japanese Porn 01x17: (Feb/24/2014) As David 
  Nietzsche and a Beer Run 01x16: (Feb/03/2014) As David 

Happy Endings (2011) 
  She Got Game Night 03x18: (Apr/12/2013) As Pete 
  In The Heat Of The Noche 03x14: (Mar/29/2013) As Pete 
  Our Best Friend's Wedding 03x13: (Jan/29/2013) As Pete 
  The Marry Prankster 03x12: (Jan/29/2013) As Pete 

2 Broke Girls (2011) 
  And the Silent Partner 02x11: (Dec/10/2012) As Johnny 
  And the Big Opening 02x10: (Dec/10/2012) As Johnny 
  And Martha Stewart Have a Ball (2) 01x24: (May/07/2012) As Johnny 
  And Martha Stewart Have a Ball (1) 01x23: (May/07/2012) As Johnny 

90210 (2008) 
  Bride and Prejudice 04x21: (Apr/24/2012) As Preston Hillingsbrook 
  Blue Ivy 04x20: (Mar/27/2012) As Preston Hillingsbrook 
  The Heart Will Go On 04x19: (Mar/20/2012) As Preston Hillingsbrook 
  Blood Is Thicker Than Mud 04x18: (Mar/13/2012) As Preston Hillingsbrook 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Hit and Run 03x01: (Jun/19/2011) As Tim Kline 

The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008) 
  …or Not To Be 03x26: (Jun/06/2011) As Dr. Miller 
  Sweet and Sour 03x12: (Aug/23/2010) As Unknown 

Cougar Town (2009) 
  A Woman in Love (It's Not Me) 01x06: (Oct/28/2009) As Josh 
  You Wreck Me 01x05: (Oct/21/2009) As Josh 
  I Won't Back Down 01x04: (Oct/14/2009) As Josh 
  Don't Do Me Like That 01x03: (Oct/07/2009) As Josh 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Nothing Says Lovin' Like Something From The Oven 11x20: (Apr/29/2007) As Jonathan 
  Small Miracles 11x17: (Apr/08/2007) As Jonathan 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  Somewhere a Clock is Ticking 02x16: (Mar/01/2005) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 94 01x94: (Feb/05/2004) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nick Zano Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: Ant & Dec Star In Wizard of Oz I'm A Celeb Trailer

itv have released the first teaser trailer for the new series of 'I'm A..

BBC One Start Production On David Walliams', 'The Boy In The Dress'

BBC One have announced production has started on David Walliams’ latest..

TNT greenlights a Cold Justice Spinoff

There is going to be a new series as Wolf Reality and Magical Elves..