Login or register  
TV

Malcolm-Jamal Warner

Mostly Credited As: Malcolm-Jamal Warner
Sometimes Credited As: Malcolm Jamal-Warner
Malcolm Jamal Warner

Birth Name: Malcom-Jamal Warner
Date Of Birth: August 18, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Malcolm-Jamal Warner


Malcolm-Jamal Warner is 44 years old and was born on August 18, 1970.
He is known for his role as Theodore Aloysius "Theo" Huxtable in the show The Cosby Show.
He is 5' 11" (1.8 m) tall and was born in Jersey City, New Jersey (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Stevie Wonder with Friends: Celebrating a Message of Peace (2013)As: Himself (Host & Emcee)
Reed Between the Lines (2011)As: Dr. Alex Reed
True Blue (2010) (2010)As: Walker McRae
Secret Talents of the Stars (2008)As: Himself
100 Greatest Kid Stars (2005)As: Himself
Search For the Funniest Mom in America (2005)As: Himself (Judge-S01)
Listen Up (2004)As: Bernie Widmer
Jeremiah (2002)As: Kurdy
Malcolm & Eddie (1996)As: Malcolm McGee
The Magic School Bus (1994)As: The Producer -- [Voice]
Here and Now (1992)As: Alexander "A.J." James
CBS Storybreak (1985)As: Host
The Cosby Show (1984)As: Theodore Aloysius "Theo" Huxtable
People's Choice Awards (1975)As: Himself (Co-Host - 2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

Major Crimes (2012) 
  Sweet Revenge 03x09: (Aug/04/2014) As Lt. Chuck Cooper 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Kareem Abdul-Jabbar | Dr. Maya Angelou | Smokey Robinson 01x81: (Jan/20/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Community (2009) 
  Applied Anthropology and Culinary Arts 02x22: (Apr/28/2011) As Andre, [Special Guest Stars]
  Custody Law and Eastern European Diplomacy 02x18: (Mar/17/2011) As Andre, [Special Guest Stars]
  Asian Population Studies 02x12: (Jan/20/2011) As Andre, [Special Guest Stars]

Sherri (2009) 
  Indecision '09 01x13: (Dec/01/2009) As Kevin 
  Thanks-for-not-for-nothing-giving 01x12: (Nov/24/2009) As Kevin 
  Birth 01x09: (Nov/03/2009) As Kevin 
  Stronger 01x08: (Oct/27/2009) As Kevin 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Malcolm Jamal-Warner; Shayne Lamas; Lorenzo Lamas 03x21: (Oct/05/2009) As Himself 

Hawthorne (2009) 
  Healing Time 01x02: (Jun/23/2009) As Fred Bernard 

The Cleaner (2008) 
  Lie With Me 01x13: (Oct/14/2008) As Jason Anders 

Dexter (2006) 
  Seeing Red 01x10: (Dec/03/2006) As Rita's Lawyer 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 5 Championship Game 05x06: (Mar/01/2005) As Himself 
  Tournament 5 Game 5 05x05: (Feb/22/2005) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 96 08x96: (Jan/17/2005) As Himself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Jason Alexander; Malcolm-Jamal Warner, Gwyneth Paltrow 04x09: (Sep/16/2004) As Himself 

Static Shock (2000) 
  Duped 02x10: (Apr/27/2002) Voiced  Lester Biggs 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  The Cosby Kids 05x34: (Aug/12/2001) As Himself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  Child Stars 02x09: (Aug/07/2000) As Himself 

All That (1994) 
  Malcolm Jamal-Warner/Mokenstef 02x04: (Oct/28/1995) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  There, But For the Grace of God 01x10: (Feb/25/1995) As Zack 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Cased Up 02x09: (Nov/11/1991) As Eric 
  Someday Your Prince Will Be in Effect (2) 01x09: (Oct/29/1990) As Himself 

Tour of Duty (1987) 
  The Volunteer 02x16: (May/16/1989) As SPC Sweet 

A Different World (1987) 
  Risky Business 02x13: (Feb/02/1989) As Theo Huxtable 
  My Dinner With Theo 01x22: (Jul/07/1988) As Theo Huxtable 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #19 01x19: (Dec/10/1988) As NBC Team 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Network 02x08: (Dec/01/1987) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Malcolm-Jamal Warner/Run DMC 12x02: (Oct/18/1986) As Himself (Host) 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  A Desperate Exit 15x01: (Sep/17/1986) As Charlie Curtis, [Starring Roles]

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Stop The Presses 01x03: (Oct/03/1982) As Johnny Randolph 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Malcolm & Eddie (1996)• Supervising Producer (1999-2000)

Episode Crew


Malcolm & Eddie (1996) (Credited in 18 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 18 episode crew credits
Mid-Wife Crisis 04x21 May/15/2000 As: Director
Buddy's Ashes 04x18 Apr/10/2000 As: Director
Swooped 04x16 Feb/21/2000 As: Director
The Best Men 04x15 Feb/14/2000 As: Director
A Fowl and Stormy Night 04x10 Nov/22/1999 As: Director
Kenan & Kel (1996) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Diamonds Are For Roger 01x07 Oct/26/1996 As: Director
Mo' Sweater Blues 01x06 Oct/19/1996 As: Director
All That (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
TLC 01x03 Jan/28/1995 As: Director
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Vying for Attention 02x21 Mar/02/1992 As: Director, Writer
The Cosby Show (1984) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Eat, Drink and Be Wary 08x16 Jan/30/1992 As: Director
The Price Is Wrong 08x14 Jan/09/1992 As: Director
Warning: A Double-Lit Candle Can Cause a Meltdown 08x05 Oct/17/1991 As: Director
Nightmare on Stigwood Avenue 07x22 Mar/21/1991 As: Director
Off to See the Wretched 06x23 Apr/05/1990 As: Director
Trivia

Was named after Malcom X

even though many sources say that he was married to Karen Malina White , they were never married , they were just in a relationship for a while.

Dated Michelle Thomas and was there when she died in 1998.

Currently dating Actress Regina King

Malcolm-Jamal Warner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Nick Frost and Michael Troughton to guest star on Doctor Who Christmas Special

It has been confirmed that Nick Frost and Michael Troughton will guest..

Dennis Waterman to leave New Tricks

Dennis Waterman, the last of the original line-up, has confirmed that he..

'The Blacklist' Season 2 Trailer

'The Blacklist' returns Monday, September 22nd at 10:00 p.m. ET...