Login or register  
TV

Patti LaBelle

Mostly Credited As: Patti LaBelle
Sometimes Credited As: Patti Labelle and the Bluebelles
Patti and the Bluebelles
Labelle

Birth Name: Patricia Louise Holt
Date Of Birth: May 24, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Patti LaBelle



Patti LaBelle Patti LaBelle Patti LaBelle Patti LaBelle Patti LaBelle Patti LaBelle Patti LaBelle Patti LaBelle
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Clash of the Choirs (2007)As: Herself
Out All Night (1992)As: Chelsea Paige
Live Aid (1985)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Patti LaBelle, Vintage Trouble 18x44: (Nov/13/2014) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 61 01x61: (Nov/03/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

American Horror Story (2011) 
  Pink Cupcakes 04x05: (Nov/05/2014) As Dora Ross 
  Edward Mordrake (2) 04x04: (Oct/29/2014) As Dora Ross 
  Edward Mordrake (1) 04x03: (Oct/22/2014) As Dora Ross 
  Massacres and Matinees 04x02: (Oct/15/2014) As Dora Ross 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  "Modern Family's" Jesse Tyler Ferguson and Legendary R&B Diva, Patti LaBelle. Plus, Celebrity Chefs Curtis Stone and Art Smith. 02x08: (Sep/24/2014) As Herself 

The Chew (2011) 
  That's My Jam 03x175: (Jun/10/2014) As Herself 

Six by Sondheim (2013) 
  SPECIAL! 01x01: (Dec/09/2013) As Herself (Archive Footage) 

Oprah Prime (2012) 
  Patti Labelle 02x42: (Nov/03/2013) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  President Barack Obama, Patti LaBelle 21x145: (Aug/06/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Kyra Sedgwick, D.L. Hughley, Patti LaBelle 13x191: (Jul/20/2005) As Herself 

The Real Housewives of New Jersey (2009) 
  The Jersey Side Step 04x12: (Jul/15/2012) As Herself 

America's Got Talent (2006) 
  The $1,000,000 Winner is announced! 06x32: (Sep/14/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Oprah (1986) 
  Surprise Oprah! A Farewell Spectacular Part 1 25x128: (May/23/2011) As Herself 
  Lance Armstrong and a Special Tribute to Luther Vandross with Usher and Patti Labelle 20x02: (Sep/20/2005) As Herself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Patti LaBelle performs a holiday song; a recap of the week's biggest news stories; holiday dinners for under $10; how to look 10 pounds thinner for a party; gifts that suggest that one's partner is cheating 03x80: (Dec/19/2008) As Herself 
  Patti LaBelle; Tony Danza; John Leguizamo; Ben Widdicombe 03x73: (Dec/10/2008) As Herself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Patti LaBelle 09x199: (Jun/12/2008) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Patti LaBelle 57x73: (Dec/19/2007) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Patti LaBelle & Mary Mary, More On Katrina 31x172: (Aug/29/2006) As Herself 

Hi-Jinks (2005) 
  Patti LaBelle 02x04: (Mar/21/2006) As Herself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Patti LaBelle; Susie Coelho 03x256: (Aug/30/2004) As Herself 
  Sara Rue, Patti Labelle, Henry Winkler 03x178: (May/12/2004) As Herself 

All of Us (2003) 
  O Brother, Where Art Thou? 01x17: (Feb/24/2004) As Marvella, Robert's Mother 

Intimate Portrait (1993) 
  Patti LaBelle 04x10: (Jun/14/1998) As Herself 

The Rosie O'Donnell Show (1996) 
  Sarah Michelle Gellar, Patti LaBelle, Jimmy Smits 02x02: (Feb/17/1998) As Herself 

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XXIX 29x01: (Jan/29/1995) As Herself (Halftime Show), [Musical Guests]

Soul Train (1971) 
  Patti LaBelle/ Sounds of Blackness/ Simple E 23x30: (Jun/04/1994) As Herself 
  Patti LaBelle/ Chubb Rock 21x13: (Jan/11/1992) As Herself 
  Eugene Wilde/ Tribute to Patti LaBelle 18x31: (Jun/10/1989) As Herself 
  Patti Labelle/ Eugene Wilde 15x25: (May/31/1986) As Herself 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  I Don't Remember Mama 01x22: (May/16/1994) As Herself 

A Different World (1987) 
  When One Door Closes... (2) 06x18: (May/08/1993) As Adele Wayne 
  Do You Take This Woman? (2) 05x10: (Nov/21/1991) As Adele Wayne 
  I'm Dreaming of a Wayne Christmas 04x11: (Dec/13/1990) As Adele Wayne 
  Good Help Is Hard to Fire 04x07: (Nov/08/1990) As Adele Wayne 

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  Show #4262 29x32: (Dec/07/1990) As Herself 

Solid Gold (1980) 
  Rick Dees & Jack Wagner 05x38: (Jun/22/1985) As Herself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Roy Orbison 08x25: (May/16/1980) As Herself 

Rock Concert (1973) 
  Average White Band / The Guess Who / Labelle 02x21: (Dec/23/1974) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Out All Night (1992)• Main Title Theme Written/performed

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

Moonlighting Songs:
Brother, Can You Spare a Blonde? + If Only You Knew 
The Sopranos Songs:
For All Debts Public and Private + Lady Marmalade 
Everybody Hates Chris Songs:
Everybody Hates Jail + Lady Marmelade 
Super Bowl Songs:
Super Bowl XXIX  
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patti LaBelle Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..