Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tom Nolan


Mostly Credited As: Tom Nolan
Sometimes Credited As: Tommy Nolan

Birth Name: Bernard Girouard
Date Of Birth: January 15, 1948 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Montréal, Québec

Tom Nolan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Out of This World (US) (1987)As: Mick (S04)
Jessie (1984)As: Officer Hubbell
Buckskin (1958)As: Jody O'Connell
Episode Cast Credits 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Eye of the Beholder 05x20: (Mar/13/1986) As Gang leader of surfers 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Innocent 15x10: (Nov/24/1969) As Sonny 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Tornado Frances 02x04: (Oct/11/1968) As Wilbur 

Combat! (1962) 
  Gitty 04x27: (Mar/15/1966) As Pvt. Hamilton 

Vacation Playhouse (1963) 
  The Graduation Dress 02x08: (Aug/10/1964) As Buddy Jericho 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Sam Darland Story 06x15: (Dec/26/1962) As Billy 
  The Dick Jarvis Story 03x32: (May/18/1960) As Dick Jarvis 
  The Cappy Darrin Story 03x07: (Nov/11/1959) As Tuck Hardy 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  Guilty Conscience 04x27: (Apr/02/1962) As Habcock Carreway (as Tommy Nolan) 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Parasite Mansion 01x30: (Apr/25/1961) As Renny Harrod 
  Child's Play 01x02: (Sep/20/1960) As Hank Hattering 

The Rebel (1959) 
  Shriek of Silence 02x27: (Mar/19/1961) As Paul 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Night Visitor 03x04: (Nov/04/1960) As Joey Gardner (as Tommy Nolan) 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Graduation Dress 09x07: (Oct/30/1960) As Buddy Jericho 
  Angel in the Air 06x22: (Mar/09/1958) As Jay 

The Dennis O'Keefe Show (1959) 
  Dimples 01x28: (Apr/12/1960) As Irving Gallup 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  The Space Traveler 06x18: (Jan/10/1960) As Don 

Riverboat (1959) 
  The Boy from Pittsburgh 01x11: (Nov/29/1959) As Tommy Jones (as Tommy Nolan), [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Doctors (2000) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Rash Decision 02x106 Nov/02/2001 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Nolan Quotes

No quotes added for this person