Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Charlyne Yi


Mostly Credited As: Charlyne Yi
Birth Name: Charlyne Li
Date Of Birth: January 04, 1986 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Charlyne Yi




TV Appearances

Main cast 
House (2004)As: Dr. Chi Park (episode 156+)
Episode Cast Credits 

Looking (2014) 
  Looking for a Plot 02x07: (Mar/01/2015) As Cashier 

Conan (2010) 
  Nurder, She Wrote Without Proofreading 03x135: (Sep/12/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Conan's Got a Cold 03x18: (Dec/12/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Grandpa's Secret, Grandma's Shame 01x73: (Apr/05/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Dead Men Don't Wear Spanx 01x03: (Nov/10/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

House (2004) 
  Swan Song (May/21/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]

Love Bites (2011) (2011) 
  Firsts 01x01: (Jun/02/2011) As Sex Shop Manager 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Ashton Kutcher, Charlyne Yi, Gomez 01x41: (Aug/03/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Miss/Guided (2008) 
  Pool Party 01x05: (Mar/27/2008) As Karey Chen 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Stand Up and Holler 04x20: (Apr/01/2007) As Dorky Girl 

30 Rock (2006) 
  The "C" Word 01x14: (Feb/15/2007) As Grace Park 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charlyne Yi Quotes

No quotes added for this person