Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tempestt Bledsoe


Mostly Credited As: Tempestt Bledsoe
Birth Name: Tempestt K. Bledsoe
Date Of Birth: August 01, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Tempestt Bledsoe




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Guys With Kids (2012)As: Marny
100 Greatest Kid Stars (2005)As: Herself
Celebrity Fit Club (US) (2005)As: Herself (S03)
Clean House (2003)As: Herself (Host 2011)
The Tempestt Bledsoe Show (1995)As: Herself (Host)
The Cosby Show (1984)As: Vanessa Huxtable
Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Bill Cosby, Tempestt Bledsoe, Grace Potter 05x03: (Jan/04/2013) As Herself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 69 03x69: (Dec/17/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Billy Baldwin, Tempestt Bledsoe, Tracy Nelson, Eric Balfour 02x03: (Jul/31/2010) As Herself 

Raising the Bar (2008) 
  A Leg to Stand On 01x07: (Oct/13/2008) As Kameela Hansen 

South of Nowhere (2005) 
  Love, Child and Videotape 02x11: (Dec/15/2006) As Cecily, [Special Guest Stars]
  That's the Way the World Crumbles 02x08: (Nov/17/2006) As Cecily, [Special Guest Stars]
  That Is So Not Mom 02x06: (Nov/03/2006) As Cecily 
  What Just Happened? (2) 01x10: (Feb/03/2006) As Cecily 

The View (1997) 
  Rhea Perlman, Chastity Bono, Tempestt Bledsoe 09x19: (Jan/26/2006) As Herself 

Rock Me Baby (2003) 
  Pretty Baby 01x13: (Mar/30/2004) As Chloe 

Pet Star (2002) 
  Pet Star: 10 01x10: (Feb/19/2003) As Herself 
  Pet Star: 7 01x07: (Feb/05/2003) As Herself 
  Pet Star: 3 01x03: (Jan/07/2003) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  The Cosby Kids 05x34: (Aug/12/2001) As Herself 

The Parkers (1999) 
  And the Band Plays On 01x09: (Nov/08/1999) As Neena Davis 

The Practice (1997) 
  Love and Honor 03x10: (Dec/13/1998) As Roberta Baylor 
  State of Mind 03x09: (Dec/06/1998) As Roberta Baylor 
  Reasons to Believe 03x02: (Oct/04/1998) As Mother 

Jenny (1997) 
  A Girl's Gotta Live in the Real World 01x05: (Nov/16/1997) As Kaylene 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  For Whom the Wedding Bells Toll 05x25: (May/15/1995) As Herself 

A Different World (1987) 
  Risky Business 02x13: (Feb/02/1989) As Vanessa Huxtable 

Monsters (1988) 
  My Zombie Lover 01x05: (Nov/19/1988) As Dottie, [Starring Roles]

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  The Gift of Amazing Grace 15x04: (Nov/19/1986) As Grace Williams, [Starring Roles]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Tempestt is a vegetarian.

Has been in a long term relationship with former Different World Star Darryl M Bell

Tempestt Bledsoe Quotes

No quotes added for this person