Login or register  
TV

Summer Posey

Mostly Credited As: Summer Posey
Birth Name: Summer Lynn Posey
Date Of Birth: January 15, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Orlando, Florida
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Summer Posey


Summer Posey was born on January 15, 1981. As a high school student in Orlando, Florida, Summer was a tremendous track athlete. She earned a track scholarship to the University of Florida. Subsequent to high school, Summer became a model and aspiring actress. She appeared in a Dave Matthews band video in 2001. She was selected to be one of the beauties in the Outback Jack Reality Television Series. Summer only lasted one episode, as "Outback Jack" decided that Summer was not the girl for him. However, Summer has had a successful modeling career. Additionally, she does make-up and hair and has been seen on several commercials. Summer recently married and lives in Florida. Summer Posey's official website is www.summerposey.net.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Outback Jack (2004)As: Herself (Contestant)
Episode Cast Credits 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  Believe Me, I'm Lying 07x04: (Oct/05/2009) As Model #2, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Summer Posey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Fall starring Gillian Anderson to return in November

The popular BBC TWO drama series The Fall is set to return during..

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..

TNT greenlights a Cold Justice Spinoff

There is going to be a new series as Wolf Reality and Magical Elves..