Login or register  
TV

Josh Henderson

Mostly Credited As: Josh Henderson
Birth Name: Joshua Baret Henderson
Date Of Birth: October 25, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Josh Henderson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dallas (2012) (2012)As: John Ross Ewing III (S01-)
Changelings (2010)As: Nix Uyarak
Over There (US) (2005)As: Bo Ryder
Desperate Housewives (2004)As: Austin McCann (Season 3)
Popstars (US) (2001)As: Himself (S02-Scene 23)
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Clive Owen, Josh Henderson, guest co-hosts Nicolle Wallace & Kayleigh McEnany 17x214: (Aug/04/2014) As Himself 

Bethenny (2013) 
  Hip-Hop Mogul Russell Simmons! 02x115: (Mar/04/2014) As Himself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Dallas 05x106: (Feb/28/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Beth Behrs, Josh Henderson 32x126: (Feb/24/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

This Morning (1988) 
  November 20, 2013 26x58: (Nov/20/2013) As Himself 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 22 01x47: (Sep/16/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 20, 2012 13x233: (Aug/20/2012) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  August 20, 2012 02x245: (Aug/20/2012) As Himself 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Bloodsport 10x05: (Oct/29/2009) As Calvin Crook 

90210 (2008) 
  Hello, Goodbye, Amen 01x12: (Jan/06/2009) As Sean Cavanaugh 
  That Which We Destroy 01x11: (Nov/18/2008) As Sean Cavanaugh 
  Games People Play 01x10: (Nov/11/2008) As Sean Cavanaugh 

Rodney (2004) 
  Talent Show 01x11: (Jan/11/2005) As Wes 

North Shore (2004) 
  Tessa 01x02: (Jun/21/2004) As Derek 

One On One (2001) 
  I Hear White People 03x07: (Nov/04/2003) As Josh 
  It's a Family Thing 03x01: (Sep/16/2003) As Josh 
  Find My Wife, Please 02x23: (May/19/2003) As Josh 
  Stuck on You 02x22: (May/12/2003) As Josh 

Do Over (2002) 
  Hollyween (a.k.a. Halloween Kiss) 01x07: (Oct/31/2002) As Jake, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Josh Henderson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Todd Ray talks to us ahead of FOX's UK premiere of Freakshow

  FOX’s new import 'Freakshow' takes viewers inside the world famous..

Sky Arts 1 Announce A Host of Christmas Specials Including Specials From Katherine Jenkins and Michael Buble

Sky Arts 1 have announced a host of Christmas specials including a..

Nicole Kidman and Reese Witherspoon to Star in David E. Kelley Miniseries

It was confirmed on Tuesday by The Hollywood Reporter that Reese..