Login or register  
TV

Rick Rossovich

Mostly Credited As: Rick Rossovich
Birth Name: Fredrick Enrico Rossovich
Date Of Birth: August 28, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Palo Alto, California
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Rick Rossovich



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pacific Blue (1996)As: Lt. Palermo
Sons and Daughters (1991) (1991)As: Spud Lincoln
Episode Cast Credits 

Mike Hammer, Private Eye (1997) 
  A New Leaf (2) 01x26: (Jun/14/1998) As Henry Spencer 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Race To Death 12x21: (Apr/28/1996) As Steve Gantry 

ER (1994) 
  Everything Old Is New Again 01x25: (May/18/1995) As Dr. John Taglieri 
  Love Among the Ruins 01x23: (May/04/1995) As Dr. John 'Tag' Taglieri 
  House of Cards 01x21: (Apr/06/1995) As Dr. John 'Tag' Taglieri 
  Sleepless in Chicago 01x18: (Feb/23/1995) As Dr. John 'Tag' Taglieri 

Due South (1994) 
  The Blue Line 01x16: (Mar/08/1995) As Mark Smithbauer 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Fallen Angela 01x04: (Oct/19/1994) As Marshall 

Mad About You (1992) 
  The Painter 01x21: (May/15/1993) As Sherman Williams 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  The Switch 02x02: (Apr/21/1990) As Hans 

MacGruder and Loud (1985) 
  The Price of Junk 01x10: (Apr/09/1985) As Officer Geller 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Eagleman/Children of Mentu 03x23: (May/17/1980) As Ozzie 
  Baby/Marathon: Battle of the Sexes 03x04: (Oct/05/1979) As Boris Smolensk 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rick Rossovich Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..