Login or register  
TV

Dakota Meyer

Mostly Credited As: Dakota Meyer
Birth Name: Dakota L. Meyer
Date Of Birth: June 26, 1988 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Columbia, Kentucky

Dakota Meyer



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Dakota Meyer 17x136: (Oct/24/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Colin Farrell, Medal of Honor recipient Dakota Meyer, the Hives 20x162: (Oct/05/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Medal of Honor recipient Sgt. Dakota Meyer, Sofia Vergara, Chris Cornell 19x11: (Sep/22/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dakota Meyer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..