Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Stephen A. Smith


Mostly Credited As: Stephen A. Smith
Birth Name: Stephen Anthony Smith
Date Of Birth: October 14, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bronx, New York
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Stephen A. Smith




TV Appearances

Main cast 
First Take (2007)As: Himself (Co-Host - 2012 - present)
Quite Frankly with Stephen A. Smith (2005)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Mike & Mike (2008) 
  Season 7, Episode 147 07x147: (Jul/24/2014) As Himself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Hulk Hogan | Stephen A. Smith | Terrio 01x125: (Mar/28/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Joy Behar Show (2009) 
  Jane Pratt, Maureen Dowd & Mike Walters from TMZ 01x189: (Jul/01/2010) As Himself (Commenting on Tiger Woods' Divorce) 

30 For 30 (2009) 
  No Crossover: the Trial of Allen Iverson (Steve James) 01x10: (Apr/13/2010) As Himself (File Footage) 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Episode 409 04x09: (Apr/21/2006) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Beyonce Knowles, Stephen A. Smith 13x92: (Feb/07/2006) As Himself 
  Bonnie Hunt, Stephen A. Smith 13x67: (Dec/20/2005) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Stephen A. Smith, Montgomery Gentry 03x165: (Nov/28/2005) As Himself 

The Best Damn Sports Show Period (2001) 
  March 19, 2003 02x03: (Mar/19/2003) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stephen A. Smith Quotes

No quotes added for this person