TV

Skip Bayless


Mostly Credited As: Skip Bayless
Sometimes Credited As: Skip the Drip

Birth Name: John Edward Bayless II
Date Of Birth: December 04, 1951 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Skip Bayless




TV Appearances

First Take (2007)As: Himself (Co-Host - 2007 - present)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Avid fan of the Oklahoma Sooners football team.

Dislikes LeBron James, the Ohio State Buckeyes, the Texas Longhorns, and the Pittsburgh Steelers among others.

Has been fired from newspaper jobs in Miami, Dallas, and Chicago.

Wrote a book entitled God's Coach about former Dallas Cowboys' coach Tom Landry.

Graduate of Vanderbilt University.

Politically is a liberal Democrat.

Skip Bayless Quotes

No quotes added for this person