Login or register  
TV

Matt Borlenghi

Mostly Credited As: Matt Borlenghi
Sometimes Credited As: Matthew Borlenghi

Birth Name: Matteo Anthony Borlenghi
Date Of Birth: May 25, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Matt Borlenghi



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Police Academy: The Series (1997)As: Richard Casey
Party Girl (1996)As: O'Neal
Pig Sty (1995)As: Johnny Barzano
The Jeff Foxworthy Show (1995)As: Russ Francis (S01)
All My Children (1970)As: Brian Bodine (#2; #4) (1991-1993; 1996)
Episode Cast Credits 

Melissa & Joey (2010) 
  Seoul Man 01x09: (Oct/05/2010) As Duane Halderman (as Matthew Borlenghi), [Co-Guest Stars]

Life (US) (2007) 
  Jackpot 02x07: (Nov/05/2008) As Lenny 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #10936 43x243: (Oct/20/2008) As Mayor Anthony Marino (as Matthew Borlenghi) 
  Ep. #10935 43x242: (Oct/17/2008) As Mayor Anthony Marino (as Matthew Borlenghi) 
  Ep. #10933 43x240: (Oct/15/2008) As Mayor Anthony Marino (as Matthew Borlenghi) 
  Ep. #10932 43x239: (Oct/14/2008) As Mayor Anthony Marino (as Matthew Borlenghi) 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Win Today 05x08: (Nov/12/2006) As Guard 

Standoff (2006) 
  Partners in Crime 01x04: (Sep/26/2006) As Maurice Temple, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) 
  Ep. #3876 16x117: (Sep/04/2002) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  Ep. #3875 16x116: (Sep/03/2002) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  Ep. #3874 16x115: (Aug/30/2002) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  Ep. #3865 16x106: (Aug/19/2002) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 

Pacific Blue (1996) 
  Near Death 04x19: (Apr/04/1999) As Milo 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Enemies 10x22: (Apr/14/1996) As Tom, [Special Guest Stars]
  Hood 'n the Boyz 08x02: (Sep/12/1993) As Ray Ray 

The Jeff Foxworthy Show (1995) 
  Jeff's Life 101 01x01: (Sep/12/1995) As Russ 

ER (1994) 
  Sleepless in Chicago 01x18: (Feb/23/1995) As Jimmy Falco 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Fatal Obsession (2) 07x13: (Jan/09/1991) As Dirk Lawson 
  Fatal Obsession (1) 07x12: (Jan/09/1991) As Dirk Lawson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matt Borlenghi Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tomkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tomkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..