TV

Matt Borlenghi


Mostly Credited As: Matt Borlenghi
Sometimes Credited As: Matthew Borlenghi

Birth Name: Matteo Anthony Borlenghi
Date Of Birth: May 25, 1967 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Matt Borlenghi




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Police Academy: The Series (1997)As: Richard Casey
Party Girl (1996)As: O'Neal
The Jeff Foxworthy Show (1995)As: Russ Francis (S01)
Pig Sty (1995)As: Johnny Barzano
All My Children (1970)As: Brian Bodine (#2; #4) (1991-1993; 1996)
Episode Cast Credits 

Melissa & Joey (2010) 
  Seoul Man 01x09: (Oct/05/2010) As Duane Halderman (as Matthew Borlenghi), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Seoul Man 01x09: (Oct/05/2010) As Duane Halderman (as Matthew Borlenghi), [Co-Guest Stars]

Life (US) (2007) 
  Jackpot 02x07: (Nov/05/2008) As Lenny 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #10935 43x242: (Oct/17/2008) As Mayor Anthony Marino (as Matthew Borlenghi) 
  Ep. #10935 43x242: (Oct/17/2008) As Mayor Anthony Marino (as Matthew Borlenghi) 
  Ep. #10933 43x240: (Oct/15/2008) As Mayor Anthony Marino (as Matthew Borlenghi) 
  Ep. #10933 43x240: (Oct/15/2008) As Mayor Anthony Marino (as Matthew Borlenghi) 
  Ep. #10932 43x239: (Oct/14/2008) As Mayor Anthony Marino (as Matthew Borlenghi) 
  Ep. #10932 43x239: (Oct/14/2008) As Mayor Anthony Marino (as Matthew Borlenghi) 
  Ep. #10922 43x229: (Sep/30/2008) As Mayor Anthony Marino (as Matthew Borlenghi) 
  Ep. #10922 43x229: (Sep/30/2008) As Mayor Anthony Marino (as Matthew Borlenghi) 
  Ep. #10920 43x227: (Sep/26/2008) As Mayor Anthony Marino (as Matthew Borlenghi) 
  Ep. #10918 43x225: (Sep/24/2008) As Mayor Anthony Marino (as Matthew Borlenghi) 
  Ep. #10914 43x221: (Sep/18/2008) As Mayor Anthony Marino (as Matthew Borlenghi) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mayor Anthony Marino (as Matthew Borlenghi) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mayor Anthony Marino (as Matthew Borlenghi) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mayor Anthony Marino (as Matthew Borlenghi) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mayor Anthony Marino (as Matthew Borlenghi) 

The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) 
  Ep. #3875 16x116: (Sep/03/2002) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  Ep. #3875 16x116: (Sep/03/2002) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  Ep. #3865 16x106: (Aug/19/2002) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  Ep. #3865 16x106: (Aug/19/2002) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  Ep. #3864 16x105: (Aug/16/2002) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  Ep. #3863 16x104: (Aug/15/2002) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  Ep. #3863 16x104: (Aug/15/2002) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  Ep. #3860 16x101: (Aug/12/2002) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  Ep. #3848 16x89: (Jul/25/2002) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  Ep. #3848 16x89: (Jul/25/2002) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  Ep. #3844 16x85: (Jul/19/2002) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  Ep. #3843 16x84: (Jul/18/2002) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  Ep. #3839 16x80: (Jul/12/2002) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  Ep. #3839 16x80: (Jul/12/2002) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  Ep. #3817 16x58: (Jun/12/2002) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  Ep. #3817 16x58: (Jun/12/2002) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  Ep. #3816 16x57: (Jun/11/2002) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  Ep. #3816 16x57: (Jun/11/2002) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  Ep. #3808 16x49: (May/30/2002) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  Ep. #3808 16x49: (May/30/2002) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  Ep. #3807 16x48: (May/29/2002) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  Ep. #3806 16x47: (May/28/2002) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  Ep. #3806 16x47: (May/28/2002) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  Ep. #3803 16x44: (May/23/2002) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  Ep. #3803 16x44: (May/23/2002) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  Ep. #3802 16x43: (May/22/2002) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  Ep. #3802 16x43: (May/22/2002) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  Ep. #3794 16x35: (May/10/2002) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  Ep. #3794 16x35: (May/10/2002) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  Ep. #3791 16x32: (May/07/2002) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  Ep. #3791 16x32: (May/07/2002) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ziggy Deadmarsh 

Pacific Blue (1996) 
  Near Death 04x19: (Apr/04/1999) As Milo 
  Near Death 04x19: (Apr/04/1999) As Milo 

The Jeff Foxworthy Show (1995) 
  Jeff's Life 101 01x01: (Sep/12/1995) As Russ 
  Jeff's Life 101 01x01: (Sep/12/1995) As Russ 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Hood 'n the Boyz 08x02: (Sep/12/1993) As Ray Ray 
  Hood 'n the Boyz 08x02: (Sep/12/1993) As Ray Ray 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tom, [Special Guest Stars]

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Fatal Obsession (2) 07x13: (Jan/09/1991) As Dirk Lawson 
  Fatal Obsession (1) 07x12: (Jan/09/1991) As Dirk Lawson 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rollins 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rollins 

ER (1994) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jimmy Falco 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jimmy Falco 

Standoff (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Maurice Temple, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Maurice Temple, [Co-Guest Stars]

Without a Trace (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Guard 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Guard 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matt Borlenghi Quotes

No quotes added for this person