Login or register  
TV

Sasha von Scherler


Mostly Credited As: Sasha von Scherler
Birth Name: Alexandra Xenia Elizabeth Anne Marie Fiesola von Scherler
Date Of Birth: December 12, 1934 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: April 14, 2000
Cause Of Death: lung disease





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Dead Woman's Shoes 01x21: (Nov/22/1985) As Eileen 

On Our Own (1977) (1977) 
  She Makes More Than Me 01x09: (Dec/11/1977) As Mrs. Oblenski 

The Andros Targets (1977) 
  Requiem for a Stolen Child (2) 01x07: (Mar/14/1977) As Mrs. Jacobs 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sasha von Scherler Quotes

No quotes added for this person