Login or register  
TV

Armelia McQueen

Mostly Credited As: Armelia McQueen
Birth Name: Armelia Odgery McQueen
Date Of Birth: January 06, 1952 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Montgomery County, North Carolina

Armelia McQueen



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Adventures in Wonderland (1992)As: The Red Queen
Episode Cast Credits 

Hart Of Dixie (2011) 
  Red Dye #40 04x04: (Jan/30/2015) As Shula 
  Kablang 04x01: (Dec/15/2014) As Shula 
  Second Chance 03x22: (May/16/2014) As Shula Whitaker (Bluebell Resident), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Act Naturally 03x13: (Feb/10/2014) As Shula Whitaker (Bluebell Resident, Seen At The Restaurant), [Co-Guest Stars]

Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) 
  Pontiac Bandit 01x12: (Jan/07/2014) As Diane 

Related (2005) 
  Moving In, Moving Out, Moving On 01x01: (Oct/05/2005) As University Registration Lady 

The Mullets (2003) 
  Smoke on the Water 01x06: (Oct/14/2003) As Nurse 

L. A. Doctors (1998) 
  A Prayer for the Lying 01x03: (Oct/05/1998) As Carol Edwards 

Living Single (1993) 
  Not Quite Mr. Right 04x03: (Sep/05/1996) As Auntie Liz 

Martin (1992) 
  In Search of ... Martin 03x01: (Sep/01/1994) As Mama Jama 

The Sinbad Show (1993) 
  Black History Month 01x16: (Feb/10/1994) As Ms. Glidden 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Will Goes a-Courtin' 04x06: (Oct/18/1993) As Judge 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  The Good Human Bar 04x08: (Jan/04/1990) As Gloria Much 

VR.5 (1995) 
  Send Me An Angel 01x09: (Unaired) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Armelia McQueen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..