Login or register  
TV

Neve Campbell

Mostly Credited As: Neve Campbell
Sometimes Credited As: Chole

Birth Name: Neve Adrienne Campbell
Date Of Birth: October 03, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Guelph, Ontario
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Neve Campbell



Neve Campbell
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Titanic: Blood and Steel (2012)As: Joanna Yaegar
The Philanthropist (2009)As: Olivia
Burn Up (2008)As: Holly
Party of Five (1994)As: Julia Salinger
Catwalk (CA) (1992)As: Daisy (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Mad Men (2007) 
  Time Zones 07x01: (Apr/13/2014) As Lee Cabot 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 74 03x74: (Dec/24/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Run, Baby, Run 09x09: (Dec/13/2012) As Dr. Liz Shepherd (Sister of Dr. Derek Shepherd) 
  Love Turns You Upside Down 09x08: (Dec/06/2012) As Dr. Liz Sheperd (Sister of Dr. Derek Shepherd) 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Tracy Morgan, Neve Campbell, Augustana 19x61: (Apr/04/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Neve Campbell, Willie Nelson, Lee Ann Womack 10x156: (May/25/2002) As Herself 
  Neve Campbell, Jim Shekhdar 09x83: (Apr/19/2001) As Herself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Rednecks and Broomsticks 21x07: (Nov/29/2009) Voiced  Cassandra 

Medium (2005) 
  Everything Comes to a Head (4) 03x22: (May/16/2007) As P.D. McCall 
  Heads Will Roll (3) 03x21: (May/09/2007) As Debra 
  Head Games (2) 03x20: (May/02/2007) As Debra 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Neve Campbell, Mike Jones, Danny Masterson 06x05: (Nov/27/2005) As Herself 

Open Access (2004) 
  Charities 01x11: (Nov/07/2004) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Neve Campbell, Nick Swardson, Lil' Flip 03x98: (Sep/15/2004) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 8 08x08: (Sep/08/2004) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 78 07x78: (Dec/18/2003) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Andy Richter, Neve Campbell, Jane Monheit 12x05: (Sep/07/2004) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  National Hollerin' Champions, Neve Campbell, Keane 12x11: (Sep/06/2004) As Herself 
  Richard Simmons, Neve Campbell, Dave Matthews Band 04x68: (Dec/19/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Cheryl Hines; Neve Campbell; Mark Wahlberg 03x257: (Aug/31/2004) As Herself 
  Dayna Devon; Neve Campbell; Frances Fisher 03x252: (Aug/24/2004) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Neve Campbell/Ruben Studdard 01x86: (Jan/21/2004) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 70th Annual Academy Awards 46x01: (Mar/23/1998) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Neve Campbell/David Bowie 22x12: (Feb/08/1997) As Herself (Host) 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #205 02x05: (Nov/02/1996) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Episode #106 01x06: (Nov/18/1995) As Julia Salinger 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Kundela 02x16: (Oct/19/1994) As Trish 

Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1992) 
  The Tale of the Dangerous Soup 03x13: (Apr/16/1994) As Nonnie Walker 

The Kids In The Hall (1989) 
  #313 03x13: (Mar/10/1992) As Laura Capelli 
Trivia

Neve's favourite horror movies are The Shining and The Changeling

Neve (pronounced "Nev") is an Italian word meaning "snow".

Neve is her mother's maiden name.

Married to Jeff Colt from 3 April 1995 to 8 May 1998 (divorced)

Did all her own dancing in "The Company" and put in the regular amount of work professional dancers usually put in to be in shape for the movie.

First role on Broadway was as a ballerina in "The Phantom of the Opera."

Voted one of People magazine's '50 Most Beautiful' list(1998) and (2000).

Dedicated to Tourette Syndrome charities (her step-brother is a victim).

After years of her life as a dancer, she remarks, "I have the ugliest feet in the world. But even if I didn't dance, they would still be ugly. My toes are too big!"

She suffered a complete nervous "mental breakdown" at 14 and needed intensive acupunture to repair the damages.

More Trivia
Neve Campbell Quotes
(If she could change one feature about her, what would it be?): "I have the ugliest feet in the world. But even if I didn't dance, they would still be ugly. My toes are too big!"

(Asked "Was she injured during the filming of The Company"): "I broke my rib three days before going to Chicago. I did the training for four and a half months getting ready to go and three days before I went, when I was really nervous to join the company and see where I stood, I broke my rib. We were learning "Funny Valentine" and because we were learning from the tape, we were doing one of the lifts wrong. He lifted me from under my ribs. So then I had to go and do it with a broken rib".

(On the offer to return to professional ballet after "The Company"):
"It wouldn't really make sense for my career. The dancers go through all this pressure and all this discipline. They make so many sacrifices, and on average, the career ends at 35, so if I were to start again, I'd be done in five years."


(On pointe work in ballet): "You'd better love it, or there's absolutely no point. Unless, of course, you're a complete masochist."

Recent news

Hollyoaks The Game Launches on Phone and Tablet

Lime Pictures and C4 have produced 'Hollyoaks The Game' for phones and..

Primetime Ratings, Thursday, 11/27/14

    NBC got a nice ratings spike Thursday night thanks to ‘Football..

My Mad Fat Diary Third Series Confirmed by E4

Yesterday Channel 4 teased the third series of hit teen-drama 'My Mad Fat..