TV

Juliet Mills


Mostly Credited As: Juliet Mills
Birth Name: Juliet Maryon Mills
Date Of Birth: November 21, 1941 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Juliet Mills




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rosamunde Pilcher's Four Seasons (2008)As: Florence Combe
Wild at Heart (2006)As: Georgina Black (2009)
Passions (1999)As: Tabitha Lenox (1999-2008)
Till We Meet Again (1989)As: Vivianne
Nanny and the Professor (1970)As: Phobe Figally
Episode Cast Credits 

Carry On Forever (2015) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Apr/05/2015) As Herself 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/03/2015) As Herself 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Magic Diet Candy 04x07: (Jan/09/2013) As Philipa 
  Meet the Parents 01x06: (Jul/21/2010) As Philipa 
  Meet the Parents 01x06: (Jul/21/2010) As Philipa 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Philipa 

The Michael Ball Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 13 01x13: (Sep/01/2010) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  July 1, 2010 22x207: (Jul/01/2010) As Herself 
  July 1, 2010 22x207: (Jul/01/2010) As Herself 

The Daytime Emmy Awards (1974) 
  The 28th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 28x01: (May/18/2001) As Herself (Presenter) 
  The 28th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 28x01: (May/18/2001) As Herself (Presenter) 

Monsters (1988) 
  Outpost 03x05: (Oct/28/1990) As Cara Raymond, [Starring Roles]
  Outpost 03x05: (Oct/28/1990) As Cara Raymond, [Starring Roles]

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Witness for the Defense 04x03: (Oct/04/1987) As Annette Pirage 

Hotel (1983) 
  Pitfalls 04x11: (Jan/07/1987) As Joanne Bentley 
  Pitfalls 04x11: (Jan/07/1987) As Joanne Bentley 
  Fallen Idols 02x09: (Jan/02/1985) As Grace Cauldwell 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  That Holiday Spirit 05x12: (Dec/19/1984) As Rosalind Bedford 
  That Holiday Spirit 05x12: (Dec/19/1984) As Rosalind Bedford 
  The Secret 05x08: (Nov/21/1984) As Rosalind Bedford 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Surrogate Mother/The Ideal Woman 07x22: (May/19/1984) As Angela Anderson 
  Surrogate Mother/The Ideal Woman 07x22: (May/19/1984) As Angela Anderson 
  The Skater's Edge/Concerto of Death 04x03: (Nov/08/1980) As Viola Burnstein 
  The Skater's Edge/Concerto of Death 04x03: (Nov/08/1980) As Viola Burnstein 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Lady from Laramie/Vicki Swings/Phantom Bride 05x09: (Nov/14/1981) As unknown 
  I Love You Too, Smith/Mamma and Me/Sally's Paradise 04x22: (Mar/07/1981) As unknown 
  I Love You Too, Smith/Mamma and Me/Sally's Paradise 04x22: (Mar/07/1981) As unknown 
  A Good & Faithful Servant/Secret Life of Burl Smith/Tug of War/Designated Lover 02x21: (Feb/17/1979) As unknown 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Downhill to Death 01x16: (Feb/05/1980) As Kate Matthews 
  Downhill to Death 01x16: (Feb/05/1980) As Kate Matthews 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Sixth Sense 04x15: (Feb/08/1978) As Amy Hollis 
  Sixth Sense 04x15: (Feb/08/1978) As Amy Hollis 

Matt Helm (1975) 
  Death Rods 01x08: (Nov/15/1975) As Caroline Jeffries 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Termination with Extreme Prejudice 08x04: (Sep/26/1975) As Lady Sibyl Danby 
  Termination with Extreme Prejudice 08x04: (Sep/26/1975) As Lady Sibyl Danby 

Medical Story (1975) 
  The Right to Die 01x02: (Sep/11/1975) As Ellen Richards 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 27th Annual Emmy Awards 27x01: (May/19/1975) As Winner: Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Actress in a Comedy or Drama Special (for 'QB VII') 
  The 27th Annual Emmy Awards 27x01: (May/19/1975) As Winner: Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Actress in a Comedy or Drama Special (for 'QB VII') 

Harry O (1974) 
  Ballinger's Choice 01x08: (Oct/31/1974) As Mildred Ballinger 
  Ballinger's Choice 01x08: (Oct/31/1974) As Mildred Ballinger 

Twelve O'Clock High (1964) 
  Siren Voices 02x29: (Apr/04/1966) As Helen Conboy, [Special Guest Stars]
  Siren Voices 02x29: (Apr/04/1966) As Helen Conboy, [Special Guest Stars]

A Man Called Shenandoah (1965) 
  The Imposter 01x29: (Apr/04/1966) As Paula O'Rourke 
  The Imposter 01x29: (Apr/04/1966) As Paula O'Rourke 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Pull the Wool Over Your Eyes, Here Comes the Cold Wind of Truth 05x25: (Mar/14/1966) As Joan Lloyd 
  Pull the Wool Over Your Eyes, Here Comes the Cold Wind of Truth 05x25: (Mar/14/1966) As Joan Lloyd 
  Twenty-Six Ways to Spell Heartbreak, A, B, C, D ... 05x24: (Feb/28/1966) As Joan Lloyd 
  Twenty-Six Ways to Spell Heartbreak, A, B, C, D ... 05x24: (Feb/28/1966) As Joan Lloyd 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Adriatic Express Affair 02x13: (Dec/17/1965) As Eva, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Adriatic Express Affair 02x13: (Dec/17/1965) As Eva, [Special Guest Stars]

Man of the World (1962) 
  The Mindreader 01x09: (Nov/24/1962) As Carla 
  The Mindreader 01x09: (Nov/24/1962) As Carla 

Switch (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Alicia Alden 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Alicia Alden 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Julia Finney, [Special Guest Stars]

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Queen Kathryn 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Queen Kathryn 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She is the eldest child of the late Sir John Mills and Mary Hayley Bell.

She is the elder sister of Hayley Mills.

Juliet Mills Quotes

No quotes added for this person