Login or register  
TV

Brendan Coyle

Mostly Credited As: Brendan Coyle
Birth Name: David Coyle
Date Of Birth: December 02, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Corby, Northamptonshire, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Brendan Coyle



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Starlings (2012)As: Terry Starling
Downton Abbey (2010)As: John Bates
Lark Rise To Candleford (2008)As: Robert Timmins
Rebel Heart (2001)As: Michael Collins
Paths to Freedom (2000)As: Jeremy Fitzgerald
Thieftakers (1995)As: DS Bob Tate
The Glass Virgin (1995)As: Manuel Mendoza
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 14 05x14: (Sep/18/2014) As Himself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Downton Abbey IV: (Episode 8) 44x11: (Feb/23/2014) As John Bates, [Starring Roles]
  Downton Abbey IV: (Episode 7) 44x10: (Feb/16/2014) As John Bates, [Starring Roles]
  Downton Abbey IV: (Episode 6) 44x09: (Feb/09/2014) As John Bates, [Starring Roles]
  Downton Abbey IV: (Episode 5) 44x07: (Feb/02/2014) As John Bates, [Starring Roles]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 70 16x70: (Dec/12/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 14, 2012 03x10: (Sep/14/2012) As Himself 
  December 14, 2011 02x73: (Dec/14/2011) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  May 11, 2012 24x171: (May/11/2012) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  May 8, 2012 06x202: (May/08/2012) As Himself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 118 01x118: (Aug/08/2011) As Himself 

Blue Murder (UK) (2003) 
  Private Sins (2) 05x06: (Oct/12/2009) As Derek Jowell 
  Private Sins (1) 05x05: (Oct/05/2009) As Derek Jowell 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Jericho, I: (4) The Killing of Johnny Swan (Part 2) 26x04: (May/21/2006) As Christie 
  Jericho, I: (3) The Killing of Johnny Swan (Part 1) 26x03: (May/14/2006) As Christie 

The Commander (2003) 
  Blacklight (2) 04x02: (Apr/03/2006) As Carl Dirkwood 
  Blacklight (1) 04x01: (Mar/27/2006) As Carl Dirkwood 

The Ghost Squad (2005) 
  Heroes 01x03: (Nov/29/2005) As Sergeant Ralph Allan 

Jericho (UK) (2005) 
  The Hollow Men 01x04: (Nov/06/2005) As Christie 
  To Murder and Create 01x03: (Oct/30/2005) As Christie 
  The Killing of Johnny Swann 01x02: (Oct/23/2005) As Christie 

Shameless (2004) 
  The Big Day 02x04: (Jan/25/2005) As Father Polish 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  Multistorey (2) 03x02: (Sep/15/2003) As Martin Corgan 
  Multistorey (1) 03x01: (Sep/14/2003) As Martin Corgan 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Darkness Visible: Part 2 01x06: (Mar/14/1996) As Liam Slattery 
  Darkness Visible: Part 1 01x05: (Mar/13/1996) As Liam Slattery 

Dangerfield (1995) 
  Victim of Rape (1) 01x04: (Feb/17/1995) As David Walsh 

The Bill (1984) 
  Radio Waves 08x73: (Sep/10/1992) As Chris Bailey 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brendan Coyle Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..