Login or register  
TV

John Paragon

Mostly Credited As: John Paragon
Birth Name: John Dixon Paragon
Date Of Birth: December 09, 1954 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pee-Wee's Playhouse (1986)As: Jambi the Genie/Pterri the Pterrodactyl
Episode Cast Credits 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Prodigal Daughter 07x11: (Jan/06/1999) As Bokar 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Puerto Rican Day 09x20: (May/07/1998) As Cedric 
  The Sponge 07x09: (Dec/07/1995) As Cedric 
  The Soup Nazi 07x06: (Nov/02/1995) As Ray 

Sledge Hammer! (1986) 
  Suppose They Gave a War & Sledge Came? 02x16: (Jan/22/1988) As Durward Monroe 

Cheers (1982) 
  Pudd'nhead Boyd 06x09: (Nov/26/1987) As Grif Palmer 

Leo & Liz in Beverly Hills (1986) 
  Remodeling 01x06: (Jun/06/1986) As Raddichio 

Night Stand with Dick Dietrick (1995) 
  That's My Baby 02x29: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Burns 
  The Paranormal Show 02x20: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bachelor #3 
  Sex Education 02x13: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Ed Burns 
  Follow-Up Show 01x51: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bachelor #3 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Renegade (1992) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ransom 05x11 Dec/06/1996 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Paragon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..

SPACE release 'Bitten' Season 2 Teaser Picture

Today SPACE have released a teaser image of it's horror series 'Bitten'..

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..