Login or register  
TV

William Talman

Mostly Credited As: William Talman
Birth Name: William Whitney Talman Jr.
Date Of Birth: February 04, 1915 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Date Of Death: August 30, 1968
Cause Of Death: Lung Cancer
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

William Talman


William Talman died at the age of 53 and was born on February 04, 1915.
He is known for his role as Hamilton Burger in the show Perry Mason.
He is 5' 10" (1.77 m) tall and was born in Detroit, Michigan (USA). William Talman died on August 30, 1968,
He is deceased (Lung Cancer)

William Talman
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Perry Mason (1957)As: Hamilton Burger
Episode Cast Credits 

The Invaders (1967) 
  Quantity: Unknown 01x09: (Mar/07/1967) As Colonel Frank Griffith 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Man-Eating House 02x12: (Dec/12/1966) As Sheriff, [Co-Guest Stars]

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Legends Don't Sleep 09x03: (Oct/12/1963) As Race 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Long Way Home 04x21: (Feb/04/1961) As Sheriff 
  The Shooting of Jesse May 04x08: (Oct/29/1960) As George Jondill 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Sarah Drummond Story 01x27: (Apr/02/1958) As Walt Archer 

Climax! (1954) 
  Scream in Silence 04x17: (Jan/02/1958) As Detective 
  Dark Wall 02x45: (Aug/30/1956) As Stan 
  Sit Down with Death 02x28: (Apr/26/1956) As Joe McKenzie 
  The Louella Parsons Story 02x23: (Mar/08/1956) As guest star 

Trackdown (1957) 
  Like Father 01x05: (Nov/01/1957) As Blaine Sand 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  The Sergeant Boyd Story 02x14: (Dec/23/1956) As guest star 
  Scio, Ohio 02x13: (Dec/16/1956) As Lew Reese 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Texas Rangers 04x02: (Sep/27/1955) As John Wesley Hardin 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Pick of the Litter 04x29: (Apr/08/1954) As Brad Ringer 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Virginian (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Welcoming Town 05x26 Mar/22/1967 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

William Talman's father, William Whitney Talman, Sr. was vice president of an electronics company.

William Talman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Dennis Waterman to leave New Tricks

Dennis Waterman, the last of the original line-up, has confirmed that he..

'The Blacklist' Season 2 Trailer

'The Blacklist' returns Monday, September 22nd at 10:00 p.m. ET...

Daisy Lewis chats about casting and joining Downton Abbey

I managed to catch up with the lovely Daisy Lewis at the official press..