Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Carol Alt


Mostly Credited As: Carol Alt
Birth Name: Carol Ann Alt
Date Of Birth: December 01, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Island, New York
Height: 5' 10 ½" (1.79 m)

Carol Alt




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Secret Life of Supermodels (2010)As: Herself
Ballando con le Stelle (2005)As: Herself - Actress & Model (S05 - 4th Eliminated)
The Apprentice (US) (2004)As: Herself (S07; fired in week 12)
Peter Benchley's Amazon (1999)As: Karen Oldham
Thunder in Paradise (1994)As: Kelly LaRue
Capitol (1982)As: Carol Greshner (1987)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Christopher Knight, Carol Alt, Dick Van Patten, Marissa Jaret Winokur 02x07: (Aug/28/2010) As Herself 

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  Tsunami Telethon 10x07: (Jan/11/2005) As Herself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Ford Supermodels 03x21: (Nov/07/2002) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Carrie Otis 06x13: (Jan/06/2002) As Herself 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Peggy's Pageant Fever 03x06: (Nov/10/1998) Voiced  Marci, [Special Guest Stars]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Carol Alt 02x30: (Mar/04/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Carol began her professional career as a Supermodel then at the age of 23 in 1983 she appeared in her first Movie "Portfolio".

Carol Alt Quotes

No quotes added for this person