Login or register  
TV

Byron Kane

Mostly Credited As: Byron Kane
Birth Name: Byron Harold Kaplan
Date Of Birth: May 09, 1923 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Albans, Vermont
Date Of Death: April 10, 1984
Cause Of Death: Unknown cause (Los Angeles, California)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Hardy Boys (1969) (1969)As: Frank Hardy, Fenton Hardy, Peter Jones -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Man Who Wasn't There 05x24: (Mar/22/1963) As  

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Murder on the Line 03x38: (Sep/18/1961) As Dave, [Uncredited]
  Send a Thief 02x33: (May/16/1960) As Barney, [Uncredited]
  Sing a Song of Murder 02x23: (Mar/07/1960) As Barney, [Uncredited]
  The Grudge 02x17: (Jan/18/1960) As Barney, [Uncredited]

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Martin & Lewis 06x07: (Nov/13/1955) As Himself 
  Martin & Lewis 04x34: (May/30/1954) As Himself 
  Martin & Lewis 04x01: (Oct/04/1953) As Himself 
  Martin & Lewis 03x10: (Nov/30/1952) As Himself 

I Love Lucy (1951) 
  Ricky Loses His Temper 03x18: (Feb/22/1954) As Morris Williams 

Dangerous Assignment (1951) 
  The Perfect Alibi Story 01x37: (1951) As Fabri 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Taxi 01x36: (Unknown) As Taxi Driver 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Peter Gunn (1958)• Associate Producer
• Producers Assistant

Episode Crew


Peter Gunn (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Than a Serpent's Tooth 03x21 Feb/27/1961 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Byron Kane Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..