Login or register  
TV

Mike Minor (1)

Mostly Credited As: Mike Minor (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Michael Minor

Birth Name: Michael Fedderson
Date Of Birth: December 07, 1939 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
All My Children (1970)As: Brandon Kingsley (1980-1982)
Another World (1964)As: Dr. Royal Dunning (1983 - 1984)
Petticoat Junction (1963)As: Steve Elliott (S04-S07)
Episode Cast Credits 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  That's Why the Lady Is a Stamp 07x17: (Apr/15/1993) As Dr. Gerhardt 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Comeback 02x13: (Jan/16/1980) As Floyd 
  The Day the Gambling Stopped 02x09: (Dec/12/1979) As Aide 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Roller Disco (2) 03x02: (Sep/22/1979) As Doctor 
  Roller Disco (1) 03x01: (Sep/22/1979) As Doctor 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Christmas in Hooterville 07x14: (Dec/25/1968) As Steve Elliott 
  The Thanksgiving Spirit 07x10: (Nov/27/1968) As Steve Elliott 
  The Italian Cook 07x07: (Nov/06/1968) As Steve Elliott 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Spectre of the Gun 03x06: (Oct/25/1968) As Mask, [Uncredited]

My Three Sons (1960) 
  First, You're a Tadpole 05x12: (Dec/03/1964) As Stanley 
  Marriage by Proxy 04x19: (Jan/23/1964) As Herb 
  Let's Take Stock 03x32: (May/02/1963) As Duke 
  First Things First 03x27: (Mar/28/1963) As Fetterman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mike Minor (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...