Login or register  
TV

Judith Light

Mostly Credited As: Judith Light
Birth Name: Judith Ellen Licht
Date Of Birth: February 09, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Trenton, New Jersey
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Judith Light



Judith Light Judith Light Judith Light Judith Light Judith Light Judith Light Judith Light Judith Light
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Winklers (2014)As: Tita Winkler
Transparent (2014)As: Mom
Ugly Betty (2006)As: Claire Meade (S02, recurring previously)
The Stones (2004)As: Barbara Stone
The Simple Life (1998) (1998)As: Sara Lipschitz Campbell
Phenom (1993)As: Dianne Doolan
Who's the Boss? (1984)As: Angela Bower
One Life to Live (1968)As: Karen Wolek #3 (1977-1983)
Episode Cast Credits 

Dallas (2012) (2012) 
  Brave New World 03x15: (Sep/22/2014) As Judith Brown Ryland 
  Endgame 03x14: (Sep/22/2014) As Judith Brown Ryland 
  Boxed In 03x13: (Sep/15/2014) As Judith Brown Ryland 
  Victims of Love 03x12: (Sep/08/2014) As Judith Brown Ryland 

The Better Show (2007) 
  Judith Light 08x06: (Sep/15/2014) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Seth Rogen, Judith Light, the Lonely Island, guest co-host Andy Samberg 31x202: (Jun/11/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Exes (2011) 
  Sister Act 02x10: (Aug/22/2012) As Marjorie, [Special Guest Stars]
  A Very Wrong Engagement 01x06: (Jan/04/2012) As Marjorie, [Special Guest Stars]

The View (1997) 
  Agnes Nixon, Judith Light, Hillary B. Smith, Robert S. Woods, Robin Strasser, guest co-host Erika Slezak 15x83: (Jan/13/2012) As Herself 

Nurse Jackie (2009) 
  Rat Falls 03x05: (Apr/25/2011) As Maureen Cooper 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Behave 12x03: (Sep/29/2010) As Judge Elizabeth Donnelly 
  Confidential 11x15: (Mar/10/2010) As Judge Elizabeth Donnelly 
  Zebras 10x22: (Jun/02/2009) As Judge Elizabeth Donnelly 
  Persona 10x08: (Nov/25/2008) As Prosecutor Elizabeth Donnelly 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  East Side Story 01x23: (May/17/2007) As Claire Meade 
  Secretaries Day 01x21: (May/03/2007) As Claire Meade 
  Don't Ask, Don't Tell 01x18: (Mar/22/2007) As Claire Meade 
  Derailed 01x16: (Feb/15/2007) As Claire Meade 

Twenty Good Years (US) (2006) 
  Jeffrey's Choice 01x04: (Nov/01/2006) As Gina 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/11/2006) As Gina, [Special Guest Stars]

Family Guy (1999) 
  Untitled Griffin Family History 04x27: (May/14/2006) Voiced  Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Rhoda Gemignani, Katherine Helmond, Cyndi Lauper, Judith Light 02x42: (Nov/08/2005) As Herself/Angela Bower 
  Michael Rosenbaum, Bryan Cranston, Jack La Lanne, Judith Light 02x12: (Sep/27/2005) As Herself 
  Katherine Helmond, Judith Light, Alyssa Milano, Danny Pintauro 01x172: (Jul/26/2005) As Herself 
  Chad Crittenden, Emeril Lagasse, Judith Light 01x51: (Nov/22/2004) As Herself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Judith Light, Jason Alexander 03x138: (Mar/17/2004) As Herself 

Spin City (1996) 
  O Mother, Where Art Thou? 06x13: (Jan/08/2002) As Christine 

American Experience (1988) 
  George Eastman: the Wizard of Photography 12x15: (May/23/2000) Voiced  Narrator 

Intimate Portrait (1993) 
  Judith Light 04x08: (May/04/1998) As Herself 

Cow and Chicken (1997) 
  Headhunting in Oregon/The King & Queen of Cheese 01x13: (Oct/07/1997) Voiced  Nurse, Lady Scream, Mom Scream 

Duckman (1994) 
  Four Weddings Inconceivable 04x28: (Sep/06/1997) Voiced  Honey (Ursula Bacon) Chicken 
  Cock Tales for Four 03x20: (Jul/06/1996) Voiced  Honey Chicken 
  They Craved Duckman's Brain! 03x15: (May/04/1996) Voiced  Unknown 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Dreams of Steele 02x18: (Mar/20/1984) As Clarissa Custer 

The Mississippi (1983) 
  Home Again 02x17: (Mar/06/1984) As Authoress 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Not An Affair to Remember 02x05: (Nov/02/1983) As Stacey Hughes 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Dog Day Hospital 01x18: (Mar/22/1983) As Barbara Lonicker 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Monkey on a String 04x21: (Feb/15/1977) As Laetitia "Tish" Palmerance 
Trivia

She attended Carnegie Mellon University.

Judith Light Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news