TV

Alyson Michalka


Mostly Credited As: Alyson Michalka
Sometimes Credited As: Aly Michalka

Birth Name: Alyson Renae Michalka
Date Of Birth: March 25, 1989 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Torrance, California
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Alyson Michalka


Alyson Michalka was born on March 25, 1989. At the age of 5, in the Children's Performing Arts group at her church, she discovered that she wanted to become singer and actress. At 11 she began modeling and acting seriously. Currently, she stars in Phil of the Future, and has a CD out with her sister, Into the Rush. She has recently wrapped up the set of her new disney channel movie, Cow Belles. And she and her sister are starring in a new disney channel show, Haversham Hall, which was sadly not picked up by Disney.



MOVIES
Will ~ Charlotte Barnes (2009)
Super Sweet 16: The Movie ~ Taylor Tiara (2007)
Cow Belles ~ Taylor Callum (2006)
Now You See It... ~ Allyson Miller (2005)


Discography
Insomniatic (Deluxe Edition) (January 8, 2008)
Insomniatic (July 10, 2007)
Acoustic Hearts of Winter (September 26, 2006)
Into the Rush (Deluxe Edition) (August 15, 2006)
Into the Rush (August 16, 2005)


Soundtrack
Ice Princess (2005) (writer: "No One")
Now You See It... (2005) (TV) (performer: "Do you believe in magic")


TV Appearances

Main cast 
iZombie (2015)As: Peyton Charles (season 3+)
Chev & Bev (2015)As: Molly
Hellcats (2010)As: Marti Perkins
Phil of the Future (2004)As: Keely Teslow
Haversham HallAs: Hope Mason
Episode Cast Credits 

iZombie (2015) 
  Salivation Army 02x19: (Apr/12/2016) As Peyton Charles (as Aly Michalka) 
  Salivation Army 02x19: (Apr/12/2016) As Peyton Charles (as Aly Michalka) 
  Pour Some Sugar, Zombie 02x16: (Mar/29/2016) As Peyton Charles (as Aly Michalka) 
  Pour Some Sugar, Zombie 02x16: (Mar/29/2016) As Peyton Charles (as Aly Michalka) 

Anger Management (2012) 
  Charlie and Sean's Twisted Sister 02x63: (Aug/04/2014) As Lauren 
  Charlie and Sean's Twisted Sister 02x63: (Aug/04/2014) As Lauren 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Tazed In The Lady Nuts 11x11: (Jan/02/2014) As Brooke 
  Tazed In The Lady Nuts 11x11: (Jan/02/2014) As Brooke 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Brooke (as Aly Michalka) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Brooke 

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 11th Annual Teen Choice Awards 11x01: (Aug/10/2009) As Herself 
  The 11th Annual Teen Choice Awards 11x01: (Aug/10/2009) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Ashley Tisdale, Drake Bell, Josh Peck, Alyson and Amanda Michalka, children from "Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?", guest co-host Maria Lark 10x219: (Sep/03/2007) As Herself 

Punk'd (2012) (2003) 
  Aly & AJ, John Cena, Kerr Smith 08x08: (Apr/07/2007) As Herself 
  Aly & AJ, John Cena, Kerr Smith 08x08: (Apr/07/2007) As Herself 

MTV Cribs (2000) 
  Slim Thug, Sean Avery, Aly & AJ 12x15: (Aug/21/2006) As Herself 

Mike's Super-Short Show (2003) 
  A Dream is a Wish Your Heart Makes 02x09: (Sep/28/2005) As Herself 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

CSI: NY (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Miranda Beck 

Breaking In (2011) 
  Heathers 02x10: (Unaired) As Heather Young 
Trivia

Has a younger sister, Amanda, who she released an album with

Hobbies are dance, art, horseback riding, reading and hanging out with her 2 dogs, Saint and Bandit.

Phil of the Future is the first audition she had, after she got her braces off.

Loves to shop at Urban Outfitters.

Her favorite animals are are dogs, horses, and dolphins.

Plays piano, accoustic guitar, and electric guitar.

Loves to eat sushi, tacos, jamba juice, pasta and candy, especially ring pops, and pop rocks.

Earned her driving permit in order to do the actual driving in her movie, "Cow Belles".

She loves going to the spa, reading, going to the movies, and hanging with friends to relax.

Has two dogs named Saint & Bandit

More Trivia
Alyson Michalka Quotes
[on her picture in "Teen People", June/July issue]My character on the show ["Phil of the Future" (2004)_], Keely, wears a lot of really bright shades, like lime green and orange. They're fun colors, but I love natural colors, like this!