Login or register  
TV

Ernie Wise

Mostly Credited As: Ernie Wise
Birth Name: Ernest Wiseman
Date Of Birth: November 27, 1925 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bramley, Leeds, Yorkshire, England
Date Of Death: March 21, 1999
Cause Of Death: Heart failure Wexham, Slough, Berkshire, Engla
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Ernie Wise



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Perfect Morecambe & Wise (2014)As: Himself (Performer)
The Morecambe & Wise Show (1968)As: Himself
Piccadilly Palace (1967)As: Himself
Two of a Kind (1961)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2012 - Part One 33x01: (Nov/16/2012) As Himself (Via Hologram), [Co-Guest Stars]

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Ernie Wise 31x10: (Dec/26/1990) As Himself 

The Sweeney (1975) 
  Hearts and Minds 04x11: (Nov/23/1978) As Himself, [Starring Roles]

Omnibus (1967) 
  Cuckoo : A Celebration of Stan Laurel and Oliver Hardy 08x36: (Dec/22/1974) Voiced  Narrator 
  Morecambe and Wise: Fools Rush In 07x06: (Feb/18/1973) As Himself 

Royal Variety Performance (1927) 
  Royal Variety Performance 1961 01x02: (Nov/12/1961) As Himself 

Val Parnell's Sunday Night at the London Palladium (1955) 
  February 5 1956 01x20: (Feb/05/1956) As Himself (as Morecambe and Wise) 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Morecambe & Wise Show (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
1979 Christmas Special 15x11 Dec/25/1979 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ernie Wise Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..