Login or register  
TV

Daws Butler

Mostly Credited As: Daws Butler
Birth Name: Charles Dawson Butler
Date Of Birth: November 16, 1916 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Toledo, Ohio
Date Of Death: May 18, 1988
Cause Of Death: heart attack
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Daws Butler



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Yogi's Treasure Hunt (1985)As: Yogi Bear, Huckleberry Hound, Quick Draw McGraw, Snagglepuss, Snooper, Blabber, Augie Doggie -- [Voice]
The Galaxy Goof-Ups (1978)As: Yogi Bear, Huckleberry Hound -- [Voice]
The All-New Popeye Hour (1978)As: Wimpy -- [Voice]
Yogi's Space Race (1978)As: Yogi Bear, Huckleberry Hound -- [Voice]
Scooby's All Star Laff-A-Lympics (1977)As: Augie Doggie, Dirty Dalton, Dixie, Huckleberry Hound, Mr. Jinks, Quick Draw McGraw, Scooby-Dum, Snagglepuss, Wally Gator, Yogi Bear, Hokey -- [Voice]
C.B. Bears (1977)As: Hustle, et al. -- [Voice]
Yogi's Gang (1973)As: Yogi Bear, Huckleberry Hound, Snagglepuss, Quick Draw McGraw, Wally Gator, Peter Potamus, Augie Doggie, et al. -- [Voice]
Bailey's Comets (1973)As: Dooter Roo -- [Voice]
Roman Holidays (1972)As: Brutus -- [Voice]
The Houndcats (1972)As: Stutz -- [Voice]
Help!... It's the Hair Bear Bunch (1971)As: Hair Bear -- [Voice]
Funky Phantom (1971)As: Jonathan Wellington 'Mudsy' Muddlemore -- [Voice]
The Cattanooga Cats (1969)As: Lambsy -- [Voice]
Wacky Races (1968)As: Rock Slag, Red Max, Peter Perfect, Sarge Blast, Rufus Roughcut, Big Gruesome -- [Voice]
The Banana Splits Adventure Hour (1968)As: Bingo -- [Voice]
George of the Jungle (1967)As: The Commissioner -- [Voice]
The Super 6 (1966)As: Magneto Man -- [Voice]
The Space Kidettes (1966)As: Captain Sky Hook, Static -- [Voice]
Secret Squirrel Show (1965)As: Morocco Mole -- [Voice]
Peter Potamus and His Magic Flying Balloon (1964)As: Yahooey -- [Voice]
Quick Draw McGraw (1963)As: Quick Draw McGraw / Baba Looey -- [Voice]
The Beany and Cecil Show (1962)As: Beany, Captain Horatio K. Huffenpuff -- [Voice]
The Jetsons (1962)As: Elroy Jetson / Cogswell -- [Voice]
Lippy the Lion (1962)As: Lippy the Lion -- [Voice]
Wally Gator (1962)As: Wally Gator -- [Voice]
The Flintstones (1960)As: Barney Rubble, Dino (temporary replacement, 1961) -- [Voice]
The Rocky and Bullwinkle Show (1959)As: Aesop's Son -- [Voice]
Augie Doggie and Doggie Daddy (1959)As: Auggie Doggie -- [Voice]
Snagglepuss (1959)As: Snagglepuss -- [Voice]
The Yogi Bear Show (1958)As: Yogi Bear (1958-1961) -- [Voice]
Pixie & Dixie (1958)As: Dixie / Mr. Jinks -- [Voice]
The Huckleberry Hound Show (1958)As: Huckleberry Hound / Dixie / Mr Jinks / Yogi Bear / Hokey Wolf -- [Voice]
The Woody Woodpecker Show (1957)As: Chilly Willy, Smedley, Gabby Gator, Windy, Sam, Rover the Talking Dog, Ali Gator -- [Voice]
The Ruff & Ready Show (1957)As: Reddy -- [Voice]
Tom and Jerry (1940)As: Spike, Additional Voices -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Cartoon Alley (2004) 
  Tex Avery 01x05: (Apr/02/2005) Voiced  Wolf 

The Scooby-Doo Show (1976) 
  The Gruesome Game of the Gator Ghoul 01x03: (Sep/25/1976) Voiced  Scooby-Dum, [Featuring]

The Flintstones (1960) 
  Disorder in the Court 06x04: (Oct/08/1965) Voiced  Detective Shale, Defense Attorney, Bailiff 
  Itty Biddy Freddy 05x03: (Oct/01/1964) Voiced  Ed Sullystone, Agent 
  Daddy's Little Beauty 04x12: (Dec/05/1963) Voiced  Elephant, Photographer, Bus Driver, 1st Man, Mr. Goldbrick 
  Kleptomaniac Pebbles 04x11: (Nov/28/1963) Voiced  Elephant, Pterodactyl, Hen, Clerk, Baffles, 1st Detective, 1st Traffic Cop 

Augie Doggie and Doggie Daddy (1959) 
  The Party Lion 02x08: (Oct/29/1960) Voiced  Snagglepuss 
  Snagglepuss 01x23: (Feb/20/1960) Voiced  Snagglepuss 
  Pop's Nature Pup 01x12: (Dec/05/1959) Voiced  Yogi Bear 

The Yogi Bear Show (1958) 
  Yogi Bear's Big Break 01x01: (Oct/02/1958) As Ranger / Kid 
  Slumber Party Smarty 01x02: (Unknown/Unaired) As Narrator 

Tom and Jerry (1940) 
  Tot Watchers 02x57: (Aug/01/1958) Voiced  Man, [Uncredited]
  The Vanishing Duck 02x55: (May/02/1958) Voiced  George, [Uncredited]
  Tom's Photo Finish 02x52: (Nov/01/1957) Voiced  George, [Uncredited]
  Mucho Mouse 02x51: (Sep/06/1957) Voiced  Tom, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Daws Butler Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..