Login or register  
TV

Ed Sheeran

Mostly Credited As: Ed Sheeran
Birth Name: Edward Christopher Sheeran
Date Of Birth: February 17, 1991 (Age 23)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Halifax, Engand
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Ed Sheeran



TV Appearances

Main cast 
9 Days and Nights of Ed Sheeran (2014)As: Himself
You Oughta Know In Concert (2013)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Aaron Paul, Ed Sheeran 12x174: (Aug/28/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

@ T (2010) 
  Ed Sheeran & Imagine Dragons @ T 04x02: (Jul/11/2014) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 125 63x125: (Jul/04/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The One Show (2006) 
  The One Show at Glastonbury 08x217: (Jun/27/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 24, 2014 15x175: (Jun/24/2014) As Himself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Jim Carrey & Jeff Daniels, Taylor Schilling, Ed Sheeran 01x72: (Jun/10/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Mark Ruffalo, Amanda Holden, Michael Sheen, Ed Sheeran 15x10: (Jun/06/2014) As Himself 
  Liam Neeson, Sir Patrick Stewart, Alan Davies, Ed Sheeran 10x12: (Jan/27/2012) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Ed Sheeran 11x171: (Jun/03/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Amanda Seyfried, Ed Sheeran 11x160: (May/16/2014) As Himself 
  Hayden Panettiere 10x162: (May/21/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Britain's Got Talent (2007) 
  Series 8, Semi Finals 2 (Result) 08x11: (May/27/2014) As Himself 
  Series 7, The Final 07x18: (Jun/08/2013) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 188 04x188: (May/27/2014) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 128 04x128: (Mar/04/2014) As Himself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  May 27, 2014 01x22: (May/27/2014) As Himself 

So You Think You Can Dance (AU) (2008) 
  Top 4 04x13: (May/01/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Seth Rogen/Ed Sheeran 39x18: (Apr/12/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Night That Changed America: A Grammy Salute To The Beatles (2014) 
  SPECIAL! 01x01: (Feb/09/2014) As Himself 

MMVA (1990) 
  2013 MMVA Red Carpet Special (Jun/16/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 21, 2013 03x117: (Feb/21/2013) As Himself 
  October 26, 2012 03x40: (Oct/26/2012) As Himself 
  February 22, 2012 02x117: (Feb/22/2012) As Himself 
  February 20, 2012 02x115: (Feb/20/2012) As Himself 

Brit Awards (1977) 
  The BRITs 2013 33x01: (Feb/20/2013) As Himself (Best Male Solo Artist Presenter), [Guest Hosts]

Conan (2010) 
  The Postman Always Butt-Dials Twice 03x44: (Feb/11/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Are All Guys Named Jared Kinda Dicky? 02x88: (May/08/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Surprise, Surprise (2012) (2012) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Nov/25/2012) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Richard Ayoade, Matthew Crosby, Shingai Shoniwa, Ed Sheeran, Caroline Flack 26x07: (Nov/12/2012) As Himself 

The X Factor (UK) (2004) 
  Series 9 - Elimination - 6 (Result) 09x23: (Nov/11/2012) As Himself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  David Walliams, Charlotte Church, Stacey Solomon, Ed Sheeran 03x09: (Oct/13/2012) As Himself 

Hackney 2012 (2012) 
  Best Bits @ Hackney 2012 01x11: (Jun/26/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Emeli Sande & Ed Sheeran @ Hackney 2012 01x01: (Jun/23/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Diamond Jubilee Royal Procession (2012) 
  The Diamond Jubilee Royal Procession 01x01: (Jun/05/2012) As Himself 

The Diamond Jubilee Concert (2012) 
  The Diamond Jubilee Concert 01x01: (Jun/04/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Voice (UK) (2012) 
  Series 1 - Live Final 01x17: (Jun/02/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 4, Episode 2 04x02: (Feb/25/2012) As Himself 

Freshly Squeezed (2006) 
  Series 4, Episode 39 04x39: (Feb/23/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Series 4, Episode 31 04x31: (Feb/13/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Series 4, Episode 30 04x30: (Feb/10/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Ricky Gervais, Warwick Davis, Vernon Kay, Alesha Dixon, Bruno Tonioli, Craig Revel Horwood, Ed Sheeran 07x06: (Dec/04/2011) As Himself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2011 - Part One 32x02: (Nov/18/2011) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Hackney 2012 Songs:
Best Bits @ Hackney 2012 + Drunk 
Emeli Sande & Ed Sheeran @ Hackney 2012 + Drunk
+ Lego House
+ The A Team 
The Vampire Diaries Songs:
My Brother's Keeper + Kiss Me 
Dangerous Liaisons + Give Me Love 
Grey's Anatomy Songs:
Things We Said Today + Kiss Me 
Arrow Songs:
The Huntress Returns + Kiss Me 
So You Think You Can Dance (AU) Songs:
Top 4 + Sing 
The Diamond Jubilee Concert Songs:
The Diamond Jubilee Concert + The A Team 
Bates Motel Songs:
Trust Me + The A Team 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ed Sheeran Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

A&E Cancels 'Longmire' After 3 Seasons

  In a fairly surprising move, cable network A&E has opted to cancel..

Netflix Pays $2M an Episode for 'The Blacklist'

  With over 50 million paid subscribers, Netflix can afford to make some..

Strictly Come Dancing - The final celebrities taking part this year will be revealed tomorrow

'The One Show' will tomorrow reveal the final few celebrities who are..