Login or register  
TV

Barbi Benton

Mostly Credited As: Barbi Benton
Sometimes Credited As: Barbara Benton
Barbie Benton

Birth Name: Barbara Lynn Klein
Date Of Birth: January 28, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Barbi Benton


Barbi Benton is 64 years old and was born on January 28, 1950.
She is known for her role as actress in the show Hee-Haw.
She is 5' 3" (1.6 m) tall and was born in New York City, New York (USA)

Barbi Benton
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sugar Time! (1977)As: Maxx Douglas
Hee-Haw (1969)As: Herself (1972-1976)
Playboy After Dark (1968)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Hugh Hefner: Girlfriends, Wives & Centerfolds 10x25: (Apr/09/2006) As Herself 

The Girls Next Door (2005) 
  Under the Covers 01x09: (Oct/23/2005) As Herself 
  Fight Night 01x05: (Aug/28/2005) As Herself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  TV Bombshells 02x20: (Oct/28/2000) As Herself 

Hammer House of Mystery & Suspense (1984) 
  And the Wall Came Tumbling Down 01x11: (Apr/25/1986) As Caroline Trent 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Playing Hardball 03x17: (Mar/14/1986) As Gina Potter 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder in the Electric Cathedral 02x16: (Feb/16/1986) As Sue Beth 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  The Purrfect Crime 01x13: (Jan/09/1983) As Ava Randolph 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  House of Dolls/Wuthering Heights 05x11: (Jan/09/1982) As Courtney/Miss Winslow 
  The Devil and Mr. Roarke/Ziegfeld Girls 05x02: (Oct/17/1981) As Unknown 
  The Man from Yesterday/World's Most Desirable Woman 04x13: (Jan/31/1981) As Marsha Garnett/Carla Baines 
  The Love Doctor/The Pleasure Palace / Possessed 04x05: (Nov/22/1980) As Molly Delahanti 

The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo (1979) 
  The Cowboy Connection 02x11: (Mar/31/1981) As Kitty Rhinestone 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Ponch's Angels (2) 04x15: (Mar/01/1981) As Sal 
  Ponch's Angels (1) 04x14: (Feb/28/1981) As Sal 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Lady from Sunshine Gardens/Eye of the Beholder/Bugged 04x20: (Feb/21/1981) As unknown 
  Computerman/Parlez-Vous/Memories of You 01x20: (Feb/13/1978) As Brigitte LeBlanc 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Island Angels 05x05: (Dec/14/1980) As Toni Green 

When the Whistle Blows (1980) 
  Miss Hard Hat USA 01x08: (Jun/07/1980) As Dixie Miss Ironworker 

The Big Show (1980) 
  Dick Clark / Denise McKenna / Sarah Purcell / Flip Wilson 01x11: (Jun/03/1980) As Herself 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Design for Death 02x05: (Oct/31/1979) As Holly 

The Sonny & Cher Show (1976) 
  Show 27 02x16: (Jan/28/1977) As Herself 

McCloud (1970) 
  Park Avenue Pirates 06x01: (Sep/21/1975) As Shannon 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Barbi Benton / Diamond Reo 18x19: (Feb/15/1975) As Herself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Marty Robbins 02x16: (Dec/28/1973) As Herself 

Flying High (1978) 
  The Challenges 01x16: (Unaired) As Joan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Barbi had 3 different albums on the Billboard Country album charts in 1975 and 1976 with the biggest of these being titled "Barbi Doll" in 1975 that peaked at #17.

Barbi lived with Billionaire "Hugh Hefner" from 1969 to 1976.

Offered the role of Daisy Duke on Dukes of Hazzard but turned it down because she thought the script was cheesy.

Barbi Benton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

LIVE: The Commonwealth Games 2014 - Opening Ceremony!

Join us tonight for live updates from Celtic Park, Glasgow as the opening..

The Amazing Race Canada Proving Huge Ratings Success

After three weeks, THE AMAZING RACE CANADA continues to race ahead as the..

Big Brother UK: Latest Nominations Twist Revealed

The Power Alliance of Ashleigh, Chris and Mark have been outed to the Big..