Login or register  
TV

Hugh Fraser (2)

Mostly Credited As: Hugh Fraser (2)
Sometimes Credited As: Hugh Frazer

Birth Name: Hugh M. Fraser
Date Of Birth: October 07, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Hugh Fraser (2)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sharpe (1993)As: Duke of Wellington (S02-S06)
Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989)As: Captain Hastings (S01-S08/S13)
Smuggler (1981)As: Arrow
Episode Cast Credits 

Sharpe (1993) 
  Sharpe's Challenge Pt 1 06x01: (Apr/23/2006) As The Duke of Wellington 

New Tricks (2003) 
  Home Truths 01x05: (Apr/29/2004) As Paul Adamson 

Alan Clark Diaries (2004) 
  Leaving Home 01x06: (Feb/19/2004) As Tristan Garel-Jones 
  Into the Wilderness 01x05: (Feb/12/2004) As Tristan Garel-Jones 
  Foreign Parts 01x03: (Jan/29/2004) As Tristan Garel-Jones 
  March of the Grey Men 01x01: (Jan/15/2004) As Tristan Garel-Jones 

Badger (1999) 
  Predators 02x05: (Aug/18/2000) As Chris Harrington 

Taggart (1983) 
  Gingerbread 09x02: (Apr/20/1993) As Bobby Gault 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Poirot, I: (3) The Adventure of Johnnie Waverly 10x17: (Feb/01/1990) As Captain Arthur Hastings 
  Poirot, I: (2) Murder in the Mews 10x16: (Jan/25/1990) As Captain Arthur Hastings 
  Poirot, I: (1) The Adventure of the Clapham Cook 10x15: (Jan/18/1990) As Captain Arthur Hastings 

Game, Set, and Match (1988) 
  Berlin Game: Part 4 01x04: (Oct/17/1988) As Giles Trent 
  Berlin Game: Part 3 01x03: (Oct/10/1988) As Giles Trent 
  Berlin Game: Part 1 01x01: (Oct/03/1988) As Giles Trent 

Call Me Mister (1986) 
  Longshot 01x01: (Sep/05/1986) As Gavin Winchell 

Reilly: Ace of Spies (1983) 
  Shutdown 01x12: (Nov/16/1983) As Hill 
  The Last Journey 01x11: (Nov/09/1983) As Hill 
  The Trust 01x10: (Nov/02/1983) As Hill 
  After Moscow 01x09: (Oct/26/1983) As Hill 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  Clerical Error 06x04: (Mar/30/1983) As Paul Standing 

Edward and Mrs Simpson (1978) 
  The Divorce 01x04: (Nov/29/1978) As Anthony Eden 
  The New King 01x03: (Nov/22/1978) As Anthony Eden 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Help!... It's the Hair Bear Bunch (1971)• Animator

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hugh Fraser (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..