Login or register  
TV

Nicki Chapman

Mostly Credited As: Nicki Chapman
Sometimes Credited As: Nicky Chapman

Birth Name: Nicole Chapman
Date Of Birth: January 14, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Herne Bay, Kent, England

Nicki Chapman



Nicki Chapman Nicki Chapman
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Escape to the Continent (2014)As: Herself
Peter Kay's Britain's Got The Pop Factor (2008)As: Judge
Soapstar Superchef (2007)As: Host
Wanted Down Under (2007)As: Presenter
Only Fools on Horses (2006)As: Herself (Runner Up)
Castle In The Country (2005)As: Presenter
The Morning Show (UK) (2003)As: Presenter
Escape To The Country (2002)As: Presenter
Pop Idol (2001)As: Herself (Judge - Series 1 and 2)
RHS Chelsea Flower Show (1986)As: Presenter
Episode Cast Credits 

TV's Nastiest Villains with Joan Collins (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Aug/16/2014) As Herself 

Spring Kitchen with Tom Kerridge (2014) 
  Episode 11 01x11: (May/06/2014) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 160 04x160: (Apr/17/2014) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 153 04x153: (Apr/08/2014) As Herself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 5859 70x20: (Jan/31/2014) As Herself 
  Episode 5858 70x19: (Jan/30/2014) As Herself 
  Episode 5857 70x18: (Jan/29/2014) As Herself 
  Episode 5856 70x17: (Jan/28/2014) As Herself 

Celebrity Eggheads (2008) 
  Martin Roberts, Magenta Devine, Nicki Chapman, Simon Calder, Alex Riley 05x07: (Dec/18/2012) As Herself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Daytime Episode 1 04x01: (Dec/10/2012) As Herself 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Celebrity Big Brother 10's Bit on the Side - 11 05x11: (Aug/25/2012) As Herself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  October 11, 2011 01x71: (Oct/11/2011) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 13, 2011 12x256: (Sep/13/2011) As Herself 
  December 30, 2010 11x364: (Dec/30/2010) As Herself 
  January 11, 2010 11x11: (Jan/11/2010) As Herself 
  January 21, 2009 10x21: (Jan/21/2009) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  August 22, 2011 01x251: (Aug/22/2011) As Herself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 118 01x118: (Aug/08/2011) As Herself 

Most Shocking Talent Show Moments (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/21/2011) As Herself 

Piers Morgan's Life Stories (2009) 
  Kym Marsh 03x02: (Mar/13/2010) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The One Show (2006) 
  October 9, 2009 04x69: (Oct/09/2009) As Herself 

Bargain Hunt Famous Finds (2008) 
  Vanessa Feltz and Nicki Chapman 02x10: (Apr/03/2009) As Herself 

Pop Goes The Band (2009) 
  Bucks Fizz 01x02: (Mar/02/2009) As Herself 

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Feb/21/2009) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 5, Show 31 05x31: (Sep/02/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 11, Show 40 11x40: (Mar/09/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 6, Show 14 06x14: (Jul/01/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Top of the Pops Reloaded (2005) 
  Season 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Feb/18/2006) As Herself 

Love on a Saturday Night (2004) 
  Series 1, Show 1 01x01: (Feb/07/2004) As Herself 

Pop Idol Extra (2001) 
  Series 2 - Grand Final Extra (Result) 02x53: (Dec/20/2003) As Herself 
  Series 2 - Grand Final Extra 02x52: (Dec/20/2003) As Herself 
  Series 2 - Judge's Choice - Elimination 10 Extra (Result) 02x51: (Dec/13/2003) As Herself 
  Series 2 - Judge's Choice - Elimination 10 Extra 02x50: (Dec/13/2003) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nicki Chapman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

HBO Confirms Three for True Detective 2

HBO confirmed two more actors for True Detective's sophomore season...

ITV announces that a second series of 'Grantchester' will be made

ITV have confirmed that a second series of Grantchester starring James..

SPACE Announce Justin Chatwin & James Frain to Join cast of Orphan Black

SPACE have announced new cast members for the third upcoming season of..