TV

Morwenna Banks


Mostly Credited As: Morwenna Banks
Sometimes Credited As: Morwena Banks

Birth Name: Tamsin Morwenna Banks
Date Of Birth: September 20, 1961 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Redruth, Cornwall, England

Morwenna Banks




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Warren United (2014)As: Harrison Kingsley -- [Voice]
Stanley Park (2010)As: Julie
Saxondale (2006)As: Vicky
Popetown (2005)As: Sister Marie -- [Voice]
Peppa Pig (2004)As: Mommy Pig/Miss Gazelle -- [Voice]
Baddiel's Syndrome (2001)As: Eva Starzia Schnorbitz Melitzskova
Bang! Bang! It's Reeves and Mortimer (1999)As: Various roles
The Morwenna Banks Show (1998)As: Herself
Stressed Eric (1998)As: Claire Feeble / Heather Perfect / Various Characters -- [Voice]
Absolutely (1989)As: Various
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (1995)
Episode Cast Credits 

Danger Mouse (2015) (2015) 
  Danger Fan 01x14: (Oct/15/2015) Voiced  The Queen, [Featuring]
  Danger Fan 01x14: (Oct/15/2015) Voiced  The Queen, [Featuring]
  The Unusual Suspects 01x13: (Oct/14/2015) Voiced  Danger Bug, [Featuring]
  The Return of Danger K 01x11: (Oct/12/2015) Voiced  The Queen / Ivana the Invisible, [Featuring]

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  January 10, 2012 13x02: (Jan/10/2012) As Herself 
  January 10, 2012 13x02: (Jan/10/2012) As Herself 
  May 20, 2011 12x95: (May/20/2011) As Herself 

Skins (2007) 
  Effy 03x08: (Mar/12/2009) As Anthea 
  Effy 03x08: (Mar/12/2009) As Anthea 
  Pandora 03x04: (Feb/12/2009) As Anthea 
  Pandora 03x04: (Feb/12/2009) As Anthea 

Ruddy Hell It's Harry And Paul (2007) 
  Series 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Apr/27/2007) As Various roles 
  Series 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Apr/27/2007) As Various roles 
  Series 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Apr/20/2007) As Various roles 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 11, Show 22 11x22: (Feb/13/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Little Britain (2003) 
  Little Britain Abroad, Part 2 (Dec/30/2006) As Swiss clothing boutique owner 
  Little Britain Abroad, Part 2 (Dec/30/2006) As Swiss clothing boutique owner 

Holby City (1999) 
  Home Is Where The Hurt Is 07x40: (Jul/19/2005) As Ella Gooch 

The Thick of It (2005) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (May/26/2005) As Mary 

Twisted Tales (UK) (2005) 
  Death Metal Chronicles 01x05: (Feb/13/2005) As Inspector Pierson 
  Death Metal Chronicles 01x05: (Feb/13/2005) As Inspector Pierson 

Keen Eddie (2003) 
  Keeping Up Appearances 01x12: (Apr/07/2004) As Herron 
  Keeping Up Appearances 01x12: (Apr/07/2004) As Herron 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herron 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herron 

The Strangerers (2000) 
  The Getawaying 01x09: (Apr/11/2000) As Super Supervisor 
  The Getawaying 01x09: (Apr/11/2000) As Super Supervisor 
  Eyepoppers 01x08: (Apr/04/2000) As Super Supervisor 
  Eyepoppers 01x08: (Apr/04/2000) As Super Supervisor 

Weird Science (1994) 
  School Spirits 05x14: (Jul/11/1998) As Petula 
  School Spirits 05x14: (Jul/11/1998) As Petula 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Donna Air, Morwenna Banks, Griff Rhys Jones, Steven Tompkinson 02x10: (Nov/29/1996) As Herself 

Dream On (1990) 
  Flight of the Pedalbee 06x12: (Oct/11/1995) As Lu 
  Flight of the Pedalbee 06x12: (Oct/11/1995) As Lu 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lu 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lu 

The Critic (1994) 
  Lady Hawke 02x03: (Mar/19/1995) Voiced  Olivia 

Alexei Sayle's Stuff (1988) 
  Cartesian Dualism for the Fuller Figure 01x03: (Oct/27/1988) As Various 
  Cartesian Dualism for the Fuller Figure 01x03: (Oct/27/1988) As Various 
  Fun with Magnets 01x01: (Oct/13/1988) As Various 
  Fun with Magnets 01x01: (Oct/13/1988) As Various 

Red Dwarf (1988) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lift Hostess 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rules Keeper 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Playhouse Presents (2012) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Psychobitches 01x11 Jun/21/2012 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
The Morwenna Banks Show (1998) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Show 12 01x12 May/20/1998 As: Writer
Show 11 01x11 May/13/1998 As: Writer
Show 8 01x08 Apr/22/1998 As: Writer
Show 7 01x07 Apr/07/1998 As: Writer
Show 2 01x02 Mar/03/1998 As: Writer
Absolutely (1989) (Credited in 25 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 25 episode crew credits
Series 4, Show 6 04x06 Feb/26/1993 As: Writer
Series 4, Show 4 04x04 Feb/12/1993 As: Writer
Series 4, Show 1 04x01 Jan/22/1993 As: Writer
Series 3, Show 8 03x08 Jul/05/1991 As: Writer
Series 3, Show 6 03x06 Jun/21/1991 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Morwenna Banks Quotes

No quotes added for this person