TV

Lana Del Rey


Mostly Credited As: Lana Del Rey
Birth Name: Elizabeth Woolridge Grant
Date Of Birth: June 21, 1986 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lake Placid, New York
Height: 5' 6 " (1.67 m)

Lana Del Rey




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Hugh Jackman, Joe List, Lana Del Rey 21x144: (Jun/05/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Hugh Jackman, Joe List, Lana Del Rey 21x144: (Jun/05/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Woody Harrelson, Stephen Merchant, Lana Del Rey 19x83: (Feb/02/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Woody Harrelson, Stephen Merchant, Lana Del Rey 19x83: (Feb/02/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Brit Awards (1977) 
  The BRITs 2013 33x01: (Feb/20/2013) As Herself (Winner - International Female Solo Artist), [Featuring]
  The BRITs 2013 33x01: (Feb/20/2013) As Herself (Winner - International Female Solo Artist), [Featuring]

The Voice (UK) (2012) 
  Series 1 - Live Show 1 Results 01x08: (Apr/29/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Series 1 - Live Show 1 Results 01x08: (Apr/29/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Daniel Radcliffe/Lana Del Rey 37x12: (Jan/14/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Daniel Radcliffe/Lana Del Rey 37x12: (Jan/14/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Hackney 2012 (2012) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

American Idol (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

666 Park Avenue Songs:
The Dead Don't Stay Dead + Blue Jeans (Gesaffelstein Remix) 
The Originals Songs:
Tangled Up in Blue + Dark Paradise 
So You Think You Can Dance (AU) Songs:
Top 100 Dance-Off + Summertime Sadness
+ Video Games 
+ Dark Paradise 
American Horror Story Songs:
Edward Mordrake (1) + Gods & Monsters 
Ex On The Beach Songs:
Series 1, Episode 1 + Summertime Sadness (Cedric Gervais Remix) 
American Idol Songs:
+ Video Games 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lana Del Rey Quotes

No quotes added for this person