Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Stacey Dooley


Mostly Credited As: Stacey Dooley
Birth Name: Stacey Jaclyn Dooley
Date Of Birth: March 09, 1987 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Luton, Bedfordshire, England

Stacey Dooley


Stacey grew up on a council estate in Luton, after spending most of her teenage years working as a shop assistant, she made her first TV appearance as a participant on the BBC Three show 'Blood, Sweat and T-Shirts'. After been exposed to the conditions that people were been exposed to in the third world, Stacey began working with BBC Three and since August 2009 has worked with the channel making different series and looking at different aspects of life from a young adults point of view.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Stacey Dooley: New Drugs Frontiers (2014)As: Herself
Superstorm USA: Caught on Camera (2012)As: Herself (Narrator) -- [Voice]
Stacey Dooley in the USA (2012)As: Herself
Coming Here Soon (2012)As: Herself
Show Me What You're Made Of (2011)As: Herself
Stacey Dooley Investigates (2009)As: Herself
Blood Sweat And T-Shirts (2008)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  August 7, 2015 16x155: (Aug/07/2015) As Herself 
  August 6, 2015 16x154: (Aug/06/2015) As Herself 
  August 5, 2015 16x153: (Aug/05/2015) As Herself 
  August 4, 2015 16x152: (Aug/04/2015) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 3, 2013 14x03: (Jan/03/2013) As Herself 

Free Speech (2012) 
  Immigration Special 01x06: (Oct/03/2012) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stacey Dooley Quotes

No quotes added for this person