Login or register  
TV

Kulvinder Ghir

Mostly Credited As: Kulvinder Ghir
Birth Name: Kulvinder Singh Ghir
Date Of Birth: August, 1965
Country Of Birth: Kenya
Birth Place: Nairobi
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Kulvinder Ghir




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lunch Monkeys (2009)As: Mohammed Khan (2009 - 2011)
My Life as a Popat (2004)As: Ramesh Popat
Goodness Gracious Me (1998)As: Various
The Real McCoy (1991)As: Various Characters
Howards' Way (1985)As: Davy Malik (1985-1986)
Postman Pat (1981)As: Voices of Ajay Baines / Bill Thompson (S03 -) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Big School (2013) 
  Series 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Sep/20/2013) As Mr Rupesh 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Any Human Heart: (Episode 1) 41x05: (Feb/13/2011) As Subadar Singh 

Chop Socky Chooks (2008) 
  Down the Drain 01x26: (Nov/21/2008) Voiced  Various Characters 
  Isle Be Seeing You 01x25: (Nov/20/2008) Voiced  Various Characters 
  The Lamest Show on Earth 01x24: (Nov/19/2008) Voiced  Various Characters 
  Swarm Welcome 01x23: (Nov/18/2008) Voiced  Various Characters 

Holby City (1999) 
  Facing Facts 05x03: (Oct/22/2002) As Anil Banerjee 
  Perfect Day 05x01: (Oct/08/2002) As Anil Banerjee 
  Rogue Males 04x01: (Oct/09/2001) As Anil Banerjee 
  Private Lives, Public Faces 03x19: (Mar/20/2001) As Anil Banerjee 

The Strangerers (2000) 
  Angels 01x06: (Mar/21/2000) As Keith 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  Jools' Millennium Hootenanny 01x07: (Dec/31/1999) As Himself 

The Bill (1984) 
  A Day in the Life 12x104: (Sep/03/1996) As Indra Prashar 
  Tender Mercies 09x68: (Jun/10/1993) As Kiran Joshi 

Chef! (1993) 
  Time Flies 02x02: (Sep/15/1994) As Nicky Patel 

Casualty (1986) 
  The Good Life 08x13: (Dec/11/1993) As Ahmet 
  Remembrance 05x11: (Nov/16/1990) As Jeevan 

Campion (1989) 
  Police at the Funeral Part One 01x03: (Feb/05/1989) As Mr Cheetoo 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kulvinder Ghir Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..