Login or register  
TV

Akosua Busia

Mostly Credited As: Akosua Busia
Birth Name: Akosua Cyamama Busia
Date Of Birth: December 30, 1966 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: Ghana

Akosua Busia



TV Appearances

Main cast 
A.D. (1985)As: Claudia Acte
Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah (1986) 
  Best of Oprah---Whoopi Goldberg & 25 Years Later: The Color Purple Reunion 25x45: (Nov/15/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

ER (1994) 
  Point of Origin 05x18: (Apr/08/1999) As Kobe Ikabo 
  Sticks and Stones 05x17: (Mar/25/1999) As Kobe Ikabo 
  The Storm (2) 05x15: (Feb/18/1999) As Kobe Ikabo 
  The Storm (1) 05x14: (Feb/11/1999) As Kobe Ikabo 

A Different World (1987) 
  The Hat Makes the Man 03x03: (Oct/19/1989) As Girl in Dorm 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Lost and Found 02x08: (Oct/18/1986) As Jenny Templeton 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Black's Magic 04x22: (Mar/19/1986) As Debra Etting 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Slither 04x18: (Feb/07/1985) As Girl #1 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Blind Spot 02x05: (Oct/23/1983) As Nurse 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Akosua Busia Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..

Silent Witness returns on January 5th on BBC One

'Silent Witness' will return on January 5th, 2015 on BBC One. The new..