Login or register  
TV

Pat Carroll

Mostly Credited As: Pat Carroll
Birth Name: Patricia Angela Ann Bridget Carroll
Date Of Birth: May 05, 1927 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Shreveport, Louisiana

Pat Carroll



TV Appearances

Main cast 
She's the Sheriff (1987)As: Gussie Holt
Pound Puppies (1986)As: Katrina -- [Voice]
Foofur (1986)As: Hazel -- [Voice]
Too Close for Comfort (1980)As: Hope Stinson (S06)
Legends of the Super-Heroes (1979)As: Esther Hall / Hawkman's Mother
Busting Loose (1977)As: Pearl Markowitz
Getting Together (1971)As: Rita Simon
You're In The Picture (1961)As: Herself
Caesar's Hour (1954)As: Alice Brewster (1956-1957)
The Red Buttons Show (1952)As: Herself (1952-1953)
Episode Cast Credits 

ER (1994) 
  Carter est Amoureux 11x21: (May/12/2005) As Rebecca Chadwick 
  Ruby Redux 11x19: (Apr/28/2005) As Rebecca Chadwick 
  Refusal of Care 11x18: (Apr/21/2005) As Rebecca Chadwick 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  Fox in 3/4 Time 02x05: (Nov/03/1985) As Unknown 

Flying High (1978) 
  The Vanishing Point 01x06: (Nov/03/1978) As Desk clerk 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Do You Still Beat Your Wife? 04x01: (Oct/25/1977) As Miriam Stein 

Good Heavens (1976) 
  The Big Break 01x09: (Jun/05/1976) As Harriet 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Mother Knows Worst 01x15: (May/18/1976) As Mrs. Feeney 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Ripper 01x15: (Feb/12/1974) As Mrs. Bannister 

Calucci's Department (1973) 
  A Mother's Love 01x09: (Nov/09/1973) As Cosgrove's mother 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Pat Carroll, Karen Wyman, Tim Conway 04x23: (Mar/01/1971) As Herself 
  with Art Carney, Pat Carroll 04x16: (Jan/04/1971) As Herself 
  with Pat Carroll, Robert Goulet, Rich Little 04x15: (Dec/28/1970) As Herself 
  with Pat Carroll, Jack Jones 03x20: (Feb/23/1970) As Herself 

The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) 
  Hi! 01x20: (Feb/06/1971) As Loretta Kuhne 

Make Room for Daddy (1953) 
  Call off the Hounds 11x28: (Apr/13/1964) As Bunny Halper 
  Bunny Gets Into the Act 11x20: (Feb/17/1964) As Bunny Halper 
  Christmas Story 11x12: (Dec/23/1963) As Bunny Halper 
  The Woman Behind the Jokes 11x04: (Oct/21/1963) As Bunny Halper 

The Red Skelton Show (1951) 
  Pat Carroll / Jean-Paul Vignon 13x23: (Feb/18/1964) As guest star 
  Go, Van, Gogh - with Pat Carroll 11x27: (May/15/1962) As guest star 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Sammy Davis Jr., The Barry Sisters 16x15: (Jan/06/1963) As Herself 

The Investigators (1961) (1961) 
  The Dead End Man 01x13: (Dec/28/1961) As Blossom Taylor 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  Night Out 01x09: (Nov/23/1959) As Cherry 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Signs of Love 08x08: (Nov/08/1959) As Frances Dowd 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 2, Episode 33 02x33: (Jun/02/1957) As Confused Housewife 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 9th Annual Emmy Awards 09x01: (Mar/16/1957) As Winner: Best Supporting Performance by an Actress (for 'Caesar's Hour') 

The Jimmy Durante Show (1954) 
  Pat Carroll 01x20: (Sep/17/1955) As Herself 
  Pat Carroll 01x10: (Mar/19/1955) As Herself 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Gramercy Ghost 08x29: (Apr/20/1955) As guest star 

Studio 57 (1954) 
  Fish Widow 01x12: (Dec/07/1954) As Sue 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pat Carroll Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce 'Obsessive Compulsive Cleaners' Christmas Special, as well as a raft of Food & Lifestyle Special's

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘Obsessive Compulsive..

Will 'The Legacy' Be Another Enticing Danish Drama?

We fell in love with Danish drama after 'The Killing' hit our TV's in..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Charlie Brooker's Christmas Special Of 'Black Mirror'

Channel 4 announce details about Charlie Brooker’s ‘Black Mirror:..