Login or register  
TV

Jamie Kennedy

Mostly Credited As: Jamie Kennedy
Birth Name: James Harvey Kennedy
Date Of Birth: May 25, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Upper Darby, Pennsylvania
Height: 6' 0 " (1.82 m)

Jamie Kennedy


Jamie Kennedy is 44 years old and was born on May 25, 1970.
He is known for the show Living with Fran (Creator).
He is 6' 0 " (1.82 m) tall and was born in Upper Darby, Pennsylvania (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bermuda Tentacles (2014)As: Dr. Zimmern
The After (2014)As: David
Oh Sit! (2012)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Fanboy and Chum Chum (2009)As: Kyle -- [Voice]
Jamie Kennedy's Blowin' Up (2006)As: Himself (Host)
Ghost Whisperer (2005)As: Eli (S04-S05)
The Jamie Kennedy Experiment (2002)As: Host, Star, Various
Da Mob (2001)As: Rooster / Tom -- [Voice]
F.Y.E! (2001)As: Himself (Host)
Premium Blend (1997)As: Host (S08)
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Long Ride Home 14x17: (Mar/12/2014) As Ed Kapena 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Grave Danger 04x19: (Apr/28/2013) Voiced  Federline Jones (Voice Only) 
  Brownsized 04x12: (Mar/03/2013) Voiced  Federline Jones 
  Menace II: Secret Society 04x02: (Nov/04/2012) Voiced  Federline Jones 
  Escape From Goochland 04x01: (Oct/07/2012) Voiced  Federline Jones 

Eureka (2006) 
  The Story of O2 04x04: (Jul/30/2010) As Dr. Ramses 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Jamie Kennedy, the cast of "Paranormal Activity", naturalist Nick Baker 02x40: (Oct/30/2009) As Himself 
  Jamie Kennedy 01x19: (Oct/02/2008) As Himself 

Million Dollar Password (2008) 
  Jamie Kennedy and Norm MacDonald 01x11: (May/31/2009) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Kathy Ireland, Jamie Kennedy 03x157: (Apr/07/2009) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Rosario Dawson, Jamie Kennedy, Gavin Rossdale 06x136: (Oct/01/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jamie Kennedy, Iggy Pop, The Stooges 05x66: (Apr/24/2007) As Himself 
  Jason Alexander, Meagan Good, Jamie Kennedy 04x99: (Jun/26/2006) As Himself 
  Jamie Kennedy, Daryl Hannah, Jonathan Rice 04x76: (May/10/2006) As Himself 

Reaper (2007) 
  Hungry for Fame 01x11: (Mar/13/2008) As Ryan Milner 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Lucky 03x08: (Nov/14/2007) As Floyd Feylinn Ferell 

MADtv (1995) 
  Jamie Kennedy 12x19: (Apr/14/2007) As Himself 
  Episode #813 08x13: (Feb/01/2003) As Himself 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Josh Duhamel, Jamie Kennedy, George Lopez, Mario Lopez 01x74: (Jan/17/2007) As Himself 
  Jamie Kennedy, Jeffrey Sebelia, Meat Loaf, Card Thrower Rick Smith 01x33: (Nov/01/2006) As Himself 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Jamie Kennedy, In Your Pants 02x190: (Oct/12/2006) As Himself 
  Las Vegas '06 Live (Day 2) 02x149: (Aug/15/2006) As Himself 

Nick Cannon Presents Wild 'N Out (2005) 
  Episode #25 03x05: (Sep/14/2006) As Himself 

Mind of Mencia (2005) 
  Episode 215 02x15: (Aug/20/2006) As Himself 

Icons (2002) 
  Jamie Kennedy 05x07: (Jul/22/2006) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Jamie Kennedy, Jolene Blalock, Dean Edwards, Him 05x82: (Jun/16/2006) As Himself 
  Jamie Kennedy, Gavin Rossdale, Robbers on High Street 04x20: (Feb/24/2005) As Himself 
  Jamie Kennedy, Dan Crane, David Banner 02x66: (Jun/19/2003) As Himself 
  Robbie Williams, Jamie Kennedy, Colin Quinn, Vincent Pastore, Uncle Kracker 02x41: (Apr/11/2003) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Evangeline Lilly, Jamie Kennedy 03x165: (May/22/2006) As Himself 
  Nicolette Sheridan/Jamie Kennedy 02x110: (Feb/18/2005) As Himself 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Notapusy 03x04: (Nov/07/2005) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Tyler Hilton, Jamie Kennedy, Rachael Ray 01x106: (Feb/21/2005) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Tom Selleck, Jamie Kennedy, Kenny Chesney 12x80: (Feb/16/2005) As Himself 
  Caroline Rhea, Jamie Kennedy, David Feherty 10x129: (Jun/05/2003) As Himself 
  John Cusack, Jamie Kennedy, John Mayer 10x50: (Dec/19/2002) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Morgan Freeman, Jamie Kennedy, Ani DiFranco 13x94: (Feb/11/2005) As Himself 
  Kirstie Alley, Jamie Kennedy 13x90: (Feb/07/2005) As Himself 
  Ellen Degeneres, Jamie Kennedy, The Allman Brothers 11x273: (Sep/02/2003) As Himself 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Phish and Wildlife 08x12: (Feb/22/2004) Voiced  Fudgie, Police Chief, [Special Guest Stars]
  Queasy Rider 07x13: (Feb/16/2003) Voiced  Dr. Rast, [Special Guest Stars]

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Jun/25/2003) As Himself 

The Best Damn Sports Show Period (2001) 
  April 7, 2003 02x17: (Apr/07/2003) As Himself 

TRL (1998) 
  12/16/02 05x46: (Dec/16/2002) As Himself 

Night Visions (2001) 
  Cargo 01x23: (Sep/23/2002) As Mark Stevens, [Starring Roles]

Strange Frequency (2001) 
  A Change Would Do You Good 01x07: (Sep/29/2001) As Pete Derek 

Stark Raving Mad (1999) 
  My Bodyguard (a.k.a. Guarding Tess) 01x13: (Jan/13/2000) As Doobs 

Perversions of Science (1997) 
  Panic 01x07: (Jul/02/1997) As Spaceman #2 

Unhappily Ever After (1995) 
  Zit Could Happen to You 02x02: (Sep/13/1995) As Stoney 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Living with Fran (2005)• Executive Producer
• Creator
The Starlet (2005)• Executive Producer
Jamie Kennedy's Blowin' Up (2006)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Living with Fran (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Apr/08/2005 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jamie Kennedy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

X Factor - Double Elimination Results

Dermot returned with the results of the second public vote of the series..

Sir Michael Gambon To Voice Brand-New E4 Comedy, 'Bad Robots'

E4 have announced Sir Michael Gambon will be the voice of the vengeful..

Third Celebrity Eliminated From 'Strictly Come Dancing'

Following last week’s third live show which saw Jennifer Gibney and her..