Login or register  
TV

Jim Breuer

Mostly Credited As: Jim Breuer
Birth Name: James E. Breuer
Date Of Birth: June 21, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Valley Stream, Long Island, New York
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Jim Breuer



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Motorcity (2012)As: Tooley -- [Voice]
Premium Blend (1997)As: Host (S02)
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (1995-1998)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Pete Holmes Show (2013) 
  You Made It Weird SXSW Podcast: Part 2 02x40: (May/21/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  You Made It Weird SXSW Podcast: Part 1 02x39: (May/20/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Family Guy (1999) 
  Brian's a Bad Father 12x11: (Jan/26/2014) Voiced  Various 

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 67 03x67: (Apr/19/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Rashida Jones, Chef Jose Andres, Jim Breuer 05x126: (Jul/24/2009) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Jim Breuer, Lauren Conrad, Dov Davidoff, the Eels 05x70: (May/19/2006) As Himself 
  Jim Breuer, Donny Deutsch, Rhymefest 04x44: (Apr/28/2005) As Himself 
  Christina Milian, Jim Breuer, Low 04x27: (Mar/11/2005) As Himself 
  Jim Breuer, Phil Simms, Daniel Tosh, Lil Jon & The East Side Boyz 03x126: (Nov/19/2004) As Himself 

Chappelle's Show (2003) 
  Season 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Mar/03/2004) As Brain 

Comedy Central Roast (2003) 
  Roast of Denis Leary 01x01: (Aug/10/2003) As Himself (Roaster) 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Marisa Tomei, Jim Breuer, Sparta 10x09: (Sep/24/2002) As Himself 
  Jim Breuer 05x65: (Jan/22/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jim Breuer, Guy Pearce, Mark Straussman 05x14: (Oct/02/1997) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jim Breuer, Tara Lipinski, Foo Fighters 05x147: (May/14/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bill Pullman, Jim Breuer, Stevie Nicks and Lindsey Buckingham 05x78: (Jan/13/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Jim Breuer 03x13: (Jan/27/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jim Breuer 01x59: (Dec/10/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Talk To Me 04x20: (Mar/14/1995) As Jim 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim Breuer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..