TV

Etsuko Kozakura


Mostly Credited As: Etsuko Kozakura
Birth Name: Kumi Uchino
Date Of Birth: February 22, 1971 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Mizuho-cho, Nishitama-gun, Tokyo
Height: 4' 9 " (1.44 m)

Etsuko Kozakura




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Chi's Sweet Home (2008)As: Youhei
Binbou Shimai Monogatari (2006)As: Ginko Echigoya -- [Voice]
Kaleido Star (2003)As: Jonathan the Seal -- [Voice]
Mirmo Zibang! (2002)As: Mirumo -- [Voice]
Pretty Sammy (2000)As: Ryo-Ohki -- [Voice]
Kikaider (JP) (2000)As: Etsuko -- [Voice]
Gate Keepers (2000)As: Meguro Kanetake (Megane) -- [Voice]
Legend of Himiko (1999)As: Tadami -- [Voice]
Bomberman Bidaman Bakugaiden (1998)As: Aobon -- [Voice]
Kurogane Communication (1998)As: Lillith -- [Voice]
El Hazard (1998)As: Alielle -- [Voice]
Pocket Monsters (1997)As: Pochama -- [Voice]
You're Under Arrest! (1996)As: Yoriko Nikaidou -- [Voice]
Magical Project S (1996)As: Ryo-ohki -- [Voice]
Tenchi Universe (1995)As: Ryo-Ohki -- [Voice]
El Hazard: The Wanderers (1995)As: Alielle -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Pok√©mon (1998) 
  Battling at Full Volume! 19x22: (Jul/16/2016) Voiced  Tongari, [Featuring]
  Battling at Full Volume! 19x22: (Jul/16/2016) Voiced  Tongari, [Featuring]
  Entei at Your Own Risk 05x50: (Aug/16/2003) Voiced  Aipom, [Uncredited]
  Entei at Your Own Risk 05x50: (Aug/16/2003) Voiced  Aipom, [Uncredited]

Pocket Monsters (1997) 
  Serena Becomes Satoshi! The Strongest Pikachu Showdown!! 11x22: (Apr/14/2016) Voiced  Tongari, [Featuring]
  Serena Becomes Satoshi! The Strongest Pikachu Showdown!! 11x22: (Apr/14/2016) Voiced  Tongari, [Featuring]
  The Junior Cup of Farewells and Meetings! 07x09: (Sep/06/2012) Voiced  Pochama, [Featuring]
  Satoshi, Iris, and Shooty! The Last Battle!! 07x08: (Aug/30/2012) Voiced  Pochama, [Featuring]

Kaleido Star (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Rabbit Character 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Etsuko Kozakura Quotes

No quotes added for this person